Merit Award

From SCOUTS South Africa Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

We thank all our volunteers over the many years for their contribution to Scouting. Awards are a wonderful way to recognise and celebrate the achievements of our members. If you wish to nominate someone for an award, you can use this list to check what they may have received and then visit the Adult Leader Forms page for the guidelines and application forms.


Surname Name Group/Region Date Award
Wickens Herman 1st Claremont 1909 Gallantry Bronze Cross
Baker W H Cape Province 1911 Order of the Silver Wolf
Berkenberg H 2nd Green & Sea Point 1911 Gallantry Silver Cross
McKenzie Robert 1st Claremont 1911 Gallantry Silver Cross
Seaton W 1st Observatory 1911 Gallantry Silver Cross
Volsteedt BN Cape Province 1911 Order of the Silver Wolf
Thompson J 1st Somerset West 1912 Gallantry Silver Cross
French George E 1st Claremont 1913 Order of the Silver Wolf
Corbett Kyle 2nd Bergvliet 1914 Gallantry Silver Cross
Mansergh Brian 1st Kenilworth 1915 Gallantry Silver Cross
Maske Erwin 2nd Claremont 1915 Gallantry Silver Cross
Cooper R 2nd Rondebosch 1916 Gallantry Silver Cross
Edwards Major Cape Province 1916 Order of the Silver Wolf
Tidman E 1916 Medal of Merit
McArthur 7th Cape Town 1917 Gallantry Bronze Cross
Jackson 2nd Green & Sea Point 1918 Gallantry Gilt Cross
White P F F Cape Province 1920 Order of the Silver Wolf
Wilson M Cape Province 1920 Order of the Silver Wolf
Armitage 3rd Green & Sea Point 1921 Gallantry Silver Cross
Beyer B 1st Belfast 1921 Gallantry Silver Cross
Kaye E C 2nd Green & Sea Point 1922 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Smithers H Major 1923 Order of the Silver Wolf
Wathes P O 1923 Medal of Merit
Rayner Carl 1st Woodstock 1924 Medal of Merit
Williams Lt-Col Cape Province 1926 Order of the Silver Wolf
Clifford J 1st Paarl 1928 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Difford J 1st Paarl 1928 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Leslie R 1st Parow 1928 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Short R 1st Parow 1928 Certificate of Merit
Anderson A M 1st Wynberg & Plumstead 1930 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Coomer H J 1st Simonstown 1930 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Fleischer Kenneth Noel SAHQ SA Scout Council 1930 Order of the Silver Wolf
Playfair C 1930 Medal of Merit
Reed Alfred Edward 5th Green & Sea Point 1930 Medal of Merit
Roberts H L 2nd Green & Sea Point 1930 Medal of Merit
White Mrs E 1930 Medal of Merit
Withinshaw C G Western Cape HQ 1931 Medal of Merit
Percy A E 1932 Medal of Merit
Rayner Doris May 'Gilkela' 3rd Green & Sea Point 1932 Medal of Merit
Rayner Carl Western Cape HQ Training 1932 Order of the Silver Wolf
Moolman Johannes Maitland Cottage Home 1934 Cornwell Scout Badge
Young A 1st Observatory 1934 Medal of Merit
Angus G E 1935 Medal of Merit
Appleton John 2nd Green & Sea Point 1935 Medal of Merit
Dukes Edna Chebsey M 3rd Green & Sea Point 1935 Certificate of Merit
Foster John Lambert 1st Woodstock 1935 Medal of Merit
Fuller John 1st Stellenbosch 1935 Medal of Merit
Hepworth R G Western Cape HQ Training 1935 Medal of Merit
Levenberg F F 1935 Medal of Merit
Maspero Alexander Harold C P 4 1935 Medal of Merit
Morom James Percy A 1st Muizenberg 1935 Medal of Merit
Naude Hugo 1st Worcester 1935 Medal of Merit
Peake George Moir 2nd Claremont 1935 Medal of Merit
Rose Stanley 4th Rondebosch 1935 Certificate of Merit
Fudge C W 1936 Certificate of Merit
Withinshaw C G Western Cape HQ 1936 Order of the Silver Wolf
Appleton John 2nd Green & Sea Point 1937 Medal of Merit
Borchards N B 1st Great Brak River 1937 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Cramb Douglas 1st Camps Bay 1937 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Dukes R A V 1937 Medal of Merit
Geyer Maurice 1st Green & Sea Point 1937 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Jones Harold 3rd Wynberg 1937 Gallantry Bronze Cross
McInnes Allan 1st Camps Bay 1937 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Niddrie Malcolm 6th Green & Sea Point 1937 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Orharm C 1st Camps Bay 1937 Certificate of Merit
Price H J 1937 Medal of Merit
Stranger Richard Temple 'Dick' 1st Wynberg 1937 Cornwell Scout Badge
Thomas Jack 9th Green & Sea Point 1937 Gallantry Gilt Cross
White P F F 1937 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Davidson J 1938 Certificate of Merit
Day H A 1938 Medal of Merit
Jackson (Jackman) A 6th Green & Sea Point 1938 Gallantry Gilt Cross
McDonald F B Rover Scout Leader 1938 Medal of Merit
Meester F 1st Standerton 1938 Gallantry Silver Cross
Biggs E W 4th Observatory 1939 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Cheetham J C S 1st Rosebank 1939 Gallantry Bronze Cross
Dukes A A L 1939 Medal of Merit
Ward-Cox Frederick Ernest 1st Camps Bay 1939 Medal of Merit
Andrews Ernest Rowland Lone Scouts 1940 Medal of Merit
Bamberger G E M Miss 1940 Medal of Merit
Daley T Bowman 1940 Medal of Merit
Dommisse Dr F Western Cape HQ 1940 Order of the Silver Wolf
Dukes Edna Chebsey M 3rd Green & Sea Point 1940 Medal of Merit
Finch B A 1st Claremont 1940 Certificate of Merit
Fudge C W 1940 Medal of Merit
Hart H Miss 1940 Certificate of Merit
Hepworth Harry Leslie 7th Cape Town 1940 Medal of Merit
James E 1st Green & Sea Point 1940 Medal of Merit
Marshman Peter 1st Camps Bay 1940 Cornwell Scout Badge
McEvoy P 1st Green & Sea Point 1940 Medal of Merit
Moss John Lewis Alexander 4th Observatory 1940 Medal of Merit
Penberthy Vernon Clyde 1st Malmesbury 1940 Medal of Merit
Quinn Frank Oliver 1st Mowbray 1940 Medal of Merit
Reed Alfred Edward 5th Green & Sea Point 1940 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Thompson Helen Elizabeth 3rd Wynberg 1940 Certificate of Merit
Thompson M 1940 Certificate of Merit
Thomson Helen Elizabeth 3rd Wynberg 1940 Certificate of Merit
Towler Robert George 1st Claremont 1940 Medal of Merit
Versveld Henry Cyril 2nd Plumstead 1940 Medal of Merit
Warton Lillian Mary 1st Table Bay 1940 Certificate of Merit
Williamson J Cape Town 1940 Certificate of Merit
Andrews Magaret Mc L 5th Green & Sea Point 1941 Certificate of Merit
Michelson L 10th Green & Sea Point 1941 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Solomon L R 1st Green & Sea Point 1941 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Arnold D 7th Cape Town 1943 Certificate of Merit
Condie 1943 Certificate of Merit
French H A 1943 Medal of Merit
Rodwell J C 1943 Medal of Merit
Adamo A E 1944 Medal of Merit
Dukes R A V 1944 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Hawes R de Villiers Western Cape HQ 1944 Medal of Merit
James John Henry 3rd Wynberg 1944 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Kotze Gerald 2nd Retreat (Princess Alice) 1944 Cornwell Scout Certificate
Matthe R E 2nd Retreat (Princess Alice) 1944 Cornwell Scout Certificate
McDonald F B 1944 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Nixon M 1944 Certificate of Merit
Penwith N M 1944 Medal of Merit
Thompson Helen Elizabeth 3rd Wynberg 1944 Medal of Merit
Thompson M 1944 Medal of Merit
Warton Lillian Mary 1st Table Bay 1944 Medal of Merit
Andrews Ernest Rowland Lone Scouts 1945 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Busch B 2nd Plumstead 1945 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Chitty H 1945 Chief Scout's Commendation
Coram N 1945 Certificate of Merit
Dixon Frederick John 1st Stellenbosch 1945 Medal of Merit
Stubbs M E 1945 Medal of Merit
Hornibrook L M Colonel 1946 Medal of Merit
Laurenson Malcolm 1st Wynberg & Plumstead 1946 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Matthee R R 1st Epping Gardens 1946 Cornwell Scout Badge
Napper Cedric Courtney 1st Malmesbury 1946 Medal of Merit
Perquin Rev B 1st Stellenbosch 1946 Medal of Merit
Rheinallt-Jones JD SAHQ 1946 Order of the Silver Wolf
Rutter Esmond 'Fatty' 2nd Green & Sea Point 1946 Medal of Merit
Blake D 1st Somerset West 1947 Medal of Merit
Bowker Brian D 1st Somerset West 1947 Medal of Merit
Finch B A 1st Claremont 1947 Medal of Merit
Fox John Henry 1st Ceres 1947 Medal of Merit
Hatting JW Mrs 1st Green & Sea Point 1947 Medal of Merit
Johnson John Henry Western Cape HQ 1947 Order of the Silver Acorn
Lewy H 1st Bellevue 1947 Gallantry Gilt Cross
McLellan Ian Ranken 2nd Green & Sea Point 1947 Certificate of Merit
Parker Delphia Hazel 7th Green & Sea Point 1947 Certificate of Merit
Strong Joan Wilkie 1st Green & Sea Point 1947 Medal of Merit
Ward H 1st Green & Sea Point 1947 Gallantry Silver Cross
Wilson Robert George 1st Woodstock 1947 Medal of Merit
Wilson W A Mrs 1st Crawford 1947 Medal of Merit
Bryant Eric John 4th Observatory 1948 Certificate of Merit
Elves W E Rev 3rd Woodstock 1948 Medal of Merit
Forsyth D B 1948 Chief Scout's Commendation
Rayner Irene 1st Wynberg & Plumstead 1948 Medal of Merit
Collins Walter Harfield 1st Observatory 1949 Medal of Merit
Compton Dr AGW Mc Griqualand West Division 1949 Order of the Silver Wolf
Hodgkiss Henry J 1st Claremont 1950 Medal of Merit
Morris Lionel Western Cape HQ 1950 Order of the Silver Acorn
Ohlssen J A 1950 Medal of Merit
Philander Alexander 'Alec' 1st Salt River 1950 Medal of Merit
Quinn Frank Oliver 1st Mowbray 1950 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Rayner Mrs D 'Gilkela' Western Cape HQ 1950 Order of the Silver Acorn
Rose John G Colonel Sea Scouts 1950 Medal of Merit
Stern Herbert L ('Sandpiper') CW Scouts 1950 Order of the Silver Acorn
Van Der Byl Adrian Foster 12th Cape town 1950 Medal of Merit
Van Der Byl F Rev 1950 Medal of Merit
Williams Adriaan Johannes 1st Wynberg 1950 Medal of Merit
Bryant Eric John 4th Observatory 1951 Medal of Merit
Ohlessen T S 1st Fish Hoek 1951 Medal of Merit
Abbott Wilfred Christopher 5th Observatory 1952 Medal of Merit
Andrews Elsie Madeline 1st Phillipi 1952 Medal of Merit
Sieglaar Edwin (Postumous) 1st Factreton 1952 Gallantry Bronze Cross
Appleton John 2nd Green & Sea Point 1953 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Hodgkiss Henry Country Districts 1953 Order of the Silver Acorn
Thebus Charles E Cape Western Coloured 1953 Order of the Silver Acorn
Viljoen Piet 2nd Retreat (Princess Alice) 1953 Cornwell Scout Badge
Fraser J D (' Ian ' ) SAHQ 1954 Order of the Silver Acorn
Johnstone Lt-Col AH SAHQ 1954 Order of the Silver Wolf
Paton Eleanor Nee Murray 20th Cape Town 1954 Certificate of Merit
Pepper Major AL 1954 Order of the Silver Wolf
Quinn Frank Oliver CW Rovers 1954 Order of the Silver Acorn
Van De Horn Neville 1st Wynberg (Coloured) 1954 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Beech Frederic 1st Wynberg 1955 Certificate of Merit
Maspero Alexander Harold Western Cape HQ 1955 Order of the Silver Acorn
Muller Claredon Douglas Hawtry 1st Somerset West 1955 Certificate of Merit
Nuns Robert George 1st Bergvliet 1955 Medal of Merit
Thebus Edith 1955 Medal of Merit
Walker Denis Richard 1955 Medal of Merit
Abbott WC 'Lone Star' Lone Scouts 1956 Order of the Silver Wolf
Acker Anthony 5th East London 1956 Gallantry Silver Cross
Allies JH SAHQ 1956 Order of the Silver Wolf
Andrews Ernest Rowland CW Handicapped 1956 Order of the Silver Acorn
Berkemeyer E D 1956 Medal of Merit
Dey Richard Hammond Davidson 1956 Medal of Merit
McKenzie Allan Gordon 1st Mowbray 1956 Medal of Merit
McWilliams John CW 2 1956 Medal of Merit
Rutter Joan Muriel CW 2 1956 Medal of Merit
Sibbett C J 1956 Medal of Merit
Tonkin Arnold Hugh Dr SAHQ 1956 Medal of Merit
Wentzel M S 1956 Medal of Merit
Brown J L 1957 Medal of Merit
Cohen Lionel George Western Cape HQ 1957 Medal of Merit
Cohen Michael Zalma 10th Green & Sea Point 1957 Medal of Merit
Duell E 7th Green & Sea Point 1957 Certificate of Merit
Duell E 7th Green & Sea Point 1957 Medal of Merit
Dukes Edna Chebsey M 3rd Green & Sea Point 1957 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Emhke G L 1957 Certificate of Merit
Green B 1957 Medal of Merit
Green Graham 1st Strand 1957 Medal of Merit
Hawes R de Villiers Western Cape HQ 1957 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Heeger D 1957 Medal of Merit
Jackson G L Atlantic District 1957 Certificate of Merit
King Lillian Jean 1st Riversdale 1957 Medal of Merit
Koning Benjamin George 1st Bellville 1957 Medal of Merit
Littler J 1957 Medal of Merit
Morris M 1957 Medal of Merit
Murray J D 1957 Medal of Merit
Nuns J V 1957 Medal of Merit
Philander Alexander 'Alec' Cape Western Coloured 1957 Order of the Silver Acorn
Sasman C 1957 Medal of Merit
Segal J 1957 Medal of Merit
Sleigh Michael 1st Somerset West 1957 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Thebus Charles Edward Cape Western Coloured 1957 Order of the Silver Wolf
Tidman E 1st Green & Sea Point 1957 Order of the Silver Wolf
Wallace C W 1957 Certificate of Merit
Wolmarans P J 1957 Medal of Merit
Berman N 1958 Medal of Merit
Knott Arthur J 1958 Medal of Merit
Lindstrom V 1958 Medal of Merit
Morris H 1958 Medal of Merit
Rutter Esmond 'Fatty' Western Cape HQ 1958 Order of the Silver Acorn
Van Dyk K 1958 Medal of Merit
Weber Albert 2nd Claremont (Coloured) 1958 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Brand-Parker D L Western Cape HQ 1959 Medal of Merit
Coetzee Douglas John 1st Kensington 1959 Medal of Merit
Footman William Cecil Jackson 3rd Wynberg 1959 Medal of Merit
Forsyth D B 1959 Medal of Merit
Fraser J D (' Ian ' ) SAHQ 1959 Order of the Silver Protea
Hussey Geoff SAHQ 1959 Order of the Silver Protea
Inglis Colin James SAHQ 1959 Medal of Merit
Jackson G L Atlantic District 1959 Medal of Merit
Parker Ebenezer B 7th Green & Sea Point 1959 Medal of Merit
Ritchie Robert " Jock " 7th Green & Sea Point 1959 Medal of Merit
Rowallan The Lord 1959 Order of the Silver Springbok
Sellars C 1959 Medal of Merit
Steward Charles George 1st Wynberg & Plumstead 1959 Medal of Merit
Wallace C 1959 Medal of Merit
Wilson GCGillies SAHQ 1959 Order of the Silver Springbok
Chicken W J 1st Camps Bay 1960 Certificate of Merit
Henochberg Edgar 1960 Order of the Silver Protea
Wallace I F 1960 Chief Scout's Commendation
Appleton John 2nd Green & Sea Point 1961 Order of the Silver Protea
Appleton Tamara D 1961 Order of the Silver Protea
Currie Malcolm 5th Green & Sea Point 1961 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Duell W F Atlantic District 1961 Certificate of Merit
Lindhorst Max Richard 5th Green & Sea Point 1961 Certificate of Merit
McEwan John Austin 12th Green & Sea Point 1961 Medal of Merit
Ogle Alwyn Percy 1st Elsies River 1961 Medal of Merit
Price John R SAHQ Supplies 1961 Order of the Silver Protea
Quinn Frank Oliver Western Cape HQ 1961 Bar to the Order of the Silver Protea
Quinn Frank Oliver Western Cape HQ 1961 Order of the Silver Protea
Spoor Hessel 5th Green & Sea Point 1961 Certificate of Merit
Clapham Vic SAHQ Publications 1962 Order of the Silver Protea
Geach Carveth SAHQ 1962 Order of the Silver Protea
Glover Frank SAHQ Administration 1962 Order of the Silver Protea
Hermans G Cape Western Coloured 1962 Order of the Silver Protea
Hurwitz J 11th Green & Sea Point 1962 Medal of Merit
Maspero Alexander Harold C P 4 1962 Order of the Silver Protea
Morris M H 10th Green & Sea Point 1962 Certificate of Merit
Morris Max 10th Green & Sea Point 1962 Medal of Merit
Muizeh J 1962 Certificate of Merit
Philander Alexander 'Alec' Cape Western Coloured 1962 Order of the Silver Protea
Shepstone Hon DG SAHQ 1962 Order of the Silver Springbok
Shinton H Alan Western Cape HQ 1962 Medal of Merit
Tonkin Arnold Hugh Dr SAHQ 1962 Order of the Silver Springbok
Bennington Kenward 'Bunny' 4th Rondebosch 1963 Medal of Merit
Bryant Eric John 4th Observatory 1963 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Copeland F W 1963 Medal of Merit
Crosswell T J 1963 Medal of Merit
Koff P N 1963 Medal of Merit
McCusker Keith SAHQ 1963 Order of the Silver Protea
Seilinger L 1963 Medal of Merit
Clemitson George William 1st Strand 1964 Certificate for Gallantry
Footman William Cecil Jackson 3rd Wynberg 1964 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Grant Miss Marjorie Girl Guides 1964 Order of the Silver Springbok
Orr Dorothy Elizabeth 1st Bergvliet 1964 Medal of Merit
Pinkerton Bruce 1964 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Smit N A 1964 Medal of Merit
Vierstrate William 1st Strand 1964 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Duell W F Atlantic District 1965 Medal of Merit
Hector James Stephen 1st Hornlee 1965 Medal of Merit
Johnstone Col Arthur SAHQ 1965 Order of the Silver Springbok
Morton L C 1965 Certificate of Merit
Oram L C M 1st Pinelands 1965 Medal of Merit
Bryant Eric John Western Cape HQ Training 1966 Order of the Silver Protea
Clarke John Solomon 1st Claremont 1966 Medal of Merit
Dockrall Henry Thomas 1st Strand 1966 Medal of Merit
Dockrall J 1966 Medal of Merit
Green M E 1966 Medal of Merit
Guy Gwen D 1966 Medal of Merit
Holmes M G 1966 Medal of Merit
Muller Carl 1966 Medal of Merit
Parker Delphia Hazel 7th Green & Sea Point 1966 Medal of Merit
Stable H H Major General 1966 Medal of Merit
Stuart B 1966 Medal of Merit
Warton J H 1966 Medal of Merit
Anderson J 1967 Medal of Merit
Anderson W M 1967 Medal of Merit
Coetzee Ernest 1st Worcester 1967 Gallantry Silver Cross
Emanuelson Oscar Emil Natal (African) 1967 Order of the Silver Springbok
Lewis Martin Abraham 1st Paarl 1967 Medal of Merit
Mellor A J SAHQ SA Scout Council 1967 Order of the Silver Protea
Roper Hon ER SAHQ SA Scout Council 1967 Order of the Silver Springbok
Withey Jack Natal (African) 1967 Order of the Silver Springbok
Domingo Aaron SAHQ 1968 Order of the Silver Protea
Forsyth C E 1968 Medal of Merit
Foster John Lambert 1st Constantia 1968 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Fraser J D (' Ian ' ) SAHQ 1968 Order of the Silver Springbok
Geach Carveth H SAHQ 1968 Order of the Silver Springbok
Kightley Col F P SAHQ 1968 Order of the Silver Protea
Klerck Charles Edwin 1st Clifton 1968 Medal of Merit
Murray s Eleanor 1968 Order of the Silver Springbok
Nicol Ronald SAHQ Publications 1968 Order of the Silver Protea
Owen Herbert Delville 3rd Claremont 1968 Medal of Merit
Pillay R G SAHQ 1968 Order of the Silver Springbok
Pope Derek W 4th Oudtshoorn 1968 Certificate of Merit
Roberts T 1968 Medal of Merit
Van Den Berg R 1968 Certificate of Merit
Van Eyssen M M CW 12 1968 Medal of Merit
Versveld Henry Cyril 2nd Plumstead 1968 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Wakefield C H 1968 Medal of Merit
Weller 1968 Medal of Merit
Adamo A E 1969 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Armstead Frank Percival 3rd Observatory 1969 Medal of Merit
Brooks D 1969 Certificate of Merit
Brooks E 1969 Certificate of Merit
Coomer J H Constantiaberg District 1969 Medal of Merit
Cozien J R M 1969 Cornwell Scout Certificate
Dey Richard Hammond Davidson Western Cape HQ 1969 Order of the Silver Protea
Endersby N I 7th Green & Sea Point 1969 Certificate of Merit
Gorrie M 1969 Certificate of Merit
Gray P 1969 Certificate of Merit
Lambert F 1969 Medal of Merit
Linklater A 1969 Medal of Merit
Linklater J 1969 Medal of Merit
Nilson A 1969 Certificate of Merit
Oram L C M 2nd Pinelands 1969 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Penderis E 1969 Medal of Merit
Pulker Dorothy May 1st Pinelands 1969 Medal of Merit
Rutter Esmond 'Fatty' Western Cape HQ 1969 Order of the Silver Protea
Rutter Joan Muriel Western Cape HQ 1969 Order of the Silver Protea
Scott Reginald Walt 'Reg' Tygerberg District 1969 Medal of Merit
Smit J 1969 Medal of Merit
Smit PH 1969 Medal of Merit
Stable Major General Hugh Western Cape HQ 1969 Order of the Silver Protea
Strong Joan Wilkie 1969 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Strong N 1969 Medal of Merit
Waterman H 1969 Medal of Merit
Ackermann John Peter 4th Maitland 1970 Certificate of Merit
Baden-Powell Lady Olave 1970 Order of the Silver Springbok
Barnett Godfrey Allan 1st Epping Gardens 1970 Medal of Merit
Bernstein A 1970 Medal of Merit
Blackbeard Angus 1970 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Boyce J E 1970 Medal of Merit
Boyce W 1970 Medal of Merit
Glover Frank N SAHQ Administration 1970 Order of the Silver Springbok
Hawes R de Villiers Western Cape HQ 1970 Order of the Silver Protea
Hodgkiss Henry J Western Cape HQ 1970 Order of the Silver Protea
Inglis Colin James Western Cape HQ 1970 Order of the Silver Protea
Lambert Dennis 1970 Medal of Merit
Linnegar F C 2nd Claremont 1970 Medal of Merit
nderard E 1970 Medal of Merit
Nthaba J L SAHQ 1970 Order of the Silver Protea
Paton D 1970 Medal of Merit
Paton Eleanor Nee Murray 20th Cape Town 1970 Medal of Merit
Piper E 1st Muizenberg 1970 Medal of Merit
Rose Ed Two Oceans District 1970 Medal of Merit
Schackelton H S 1970 Medal of Merit
Stones Ellen 1st Bruce Duncan 1970 Medal of Merit
Thomas A S 1970 Medal of Merit
Barnard Peter Hermanus Josias 1st Green & Sea Point 1971 Certificate of Merit
Bennington Kenward 'Bunny' 4th Rondebosch 1971 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Clapham Vic SAHQ Publications 1971 Order of the Silver Springbok
Clarke F M 1971 Medal of Merit
Clarke G M 1971 Medal of Merit
Everest F 1971 Medal of Merit
Frantz Arthur C T 1971 Medal of Merit
Hoods Willie 1971 Order of the Silver Protea
Irving Peter Donald Sea Scouts 1971 Certificate of Merit
Jackson G L Western Cape HQ 1971 Order of the Silver Protea
Johnstone Arthur SAHQ Chief Scout of South Africa 1971 Bronze Wolf
Kirkwood V 1971 Certificate of Merit
Lyons-Lewis P 1971 Certificate of Merit
Neill N J 1971 Certificate of Merit
Neill N J 1971 Medal of Merit
Pelders Wim 1st Hermanus 1971 Certificate of Merit
Robson W Victor SAHQ 1971 Order of the Silver Springbok
Rosen Peter CW 31/38 Pathways 1971 Medal of Merit
Schmidt Adolf Willem H 20th Cape Town 1971 Medal of Merit
Scott Y Tygerberg District 1971 Medal of Merit
Stones Spencer Vagg 1st Claremont 1971 Certificate of Merit
Van Graan W 1971 Certificate of Merit
Waterman R 1971 Medal of Merit
Bierman Admin H H Western Cape HQ 1972 Order of the Silver Protea
Boucher J 1972 Certificate of Merit
Boucher M 1972 Certificate of Merit
Bright Francis M 4th Wynberg 1972 Certificate of Merit
Bright H 4th Wynberg 1972 Certificate of Merit
Buchholtz D 1972 Certificate of Merit
Buchholtz P Captian 1972 Certificate of Merit
Coxon Neville Sea Scout Base 1972 Chief Scout's Commendation
Craig E 1972 Certificate of Merit
De Vos W 1972 Medal of Merit
De Vries Oscar Frederick 4th Observatory 1972 Certificate of Merit
Dellenbach William I 1972 Chief Scout's Commendation
Eales E 1972 Certificate of Merit
Geldenheys M 4th Athlone 1972 Chief Scout's Commendation
Goldschmidt Richard H 1st Pinelands 1972 Certificate of Merit
Goliath A 1972 Certificate of Merit
Gooch Alan Bert 2nd Claremont 1972 Certificate of Merit
Hawke W M 2nd Claremont 1972 Medal of Merit
Hendrickse J 1972 Medal of Merit
Hendry E CW 3 1972 Medal of Merit
La Cock Olive Western Cape HQ Training 1972 Certificate of Merit
Meintjes Michael A 7th Green & Sea Point 1972 Certificate of Merit
Swart M 1972 Certificate of Merit
Theunissen S 1972 Certificate of Merit
Van Graan J 1972 Medal of Merit
Van Gysen Nicolaas T 2nd Bergvliet 1972 Certificate of Merit
Ashbolt Patricia Elizabeth 3rd Pinelands 1973 Medal of Merit
Casserley Ronald 'Ron' 1st Parow 1973 Certificate of Merit
Cochrane J 4th Wynberg 1973 Certificate of Merit
Cochrane N 4th Wynberg 1973 Certificate of Merit
Cohen Lionel George Western Cape HQ 1973 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Cohen Michael Zalma 10th Green & Sea Point 1973 Bar to the Medal of Merit
De Vries Adam CW 12 1973 Medal of Merit
Falconer John Lachlan 3rd Green & Sea Point 1973 Certificate of Merit
Fortes D 1973 Chief Scout's Commendation
Fortes S 1st Green & Sea Point 1973 Chief Scout's Commendation
Gibbon Timothy 1st Green & Sea Point 1973 Certificate of Merit
Gibbon S 1st Green & Sea Point 1973 Chief Scout's Commendation
Gibbs R 1st Claremont 1973 Certificate of Merit
Gibson Peter SAHQ Jubilee Trust Fund 1973 Order of the Silver Protea
Gilmour B 12th Green & Sea Point 1973 Certificate of Merit
Gilmour Elizabeth 12th Cape Town 1973 Certificate of Merit
Hagens J R 1st Clifton 1973 Medal of Merit
Houston Moyra Winifred Kanonkop District 1973 Certificate of Merit
Jearey Douglas Hilton 1st Claremont 1973 Certificate of Merit
Klerck E 1st Clifton 1973 Medal of Merit
Martin Charles A Western Cape HQ Training 1973 Order of the Silver Springbok
Mathieson E 1st Strand 1973 Medal of Merit
Morris Vida Phyllis 10th Green & Sea Point 1973 Certificate of Merit
Peterson Leslie Joe Basil 1st Hermanus 1973 Certificate of Merit
Philander Alexander 'Alec' Western Cape HQ 1973 Order of the Silver Protea
Van Hindsbergen Hendrika 7th Cape Town 1973 Certificate of Merit
Versveld Henry Cyril 2nd Plumstead 1973 Order of the Silver Protea
Wannenberg W 1st Thornton 1973 Certificate of Merit
Wilson Daniel William Joseph 1st Riversdale 1973 Medal of Merit
Wright K 1973 Chief Scout's Commendation
Boyle Allan Douglas Commander 2nd Simonstown 1974 Medal of Merit
Connolly 1st Claremont 1974 Medal of Merit
Coxon Neville Sea Scout Base 1974 Certificate of Merit
De Jongh Iessie 3rd Green & Sea Point 1974 Gallantry Silver Cross
De Vries A 1974 Medal of Merit
Fernie Agnus Blyth 1st Ceres 1974 Certificate of Merit
Harding R 1st Kenwyn 1974 Medal of Merit
Hardy Cyril N Kanonkop District 1974 Certificate of Merit
Harris Albert Frederick 3rd Claremont 1974 Certificate of Merit
Joul Wilby 4th Wynberg 1974 Certificate of Merit
Kotze Errol 1st Somerset West 1974 Certificate of Merit
Lawrence Helena Joan 2nd Plumstead 1974 Certificate of Merit
Macey Hugh (Buzz) 1st Durbanville 1974 Certificate of Merit
Moore R 3rd Claremont 1974 Medal of Merit
Morgan Charles W 1974 Medal of Merit
Robinson Cyril Phillip 9th Cape Town 1974 Medal of Merit
Robinson Shirley Mercia 9th Cape Town 1974 Medal of Merit
Schmidt Mervyn Carl N 1st George 1974 Certificate of Merit
Shaw David John 1st Kenwyn 1974 Chief Scout's Commendation
Van Eeden J W Koos 1st Ceres 1974 Certificate of Merit
Alfreds M 1975 Medal of Merit
Atkins Clive 1st Greenhaven 1975 Medal of Merit
Barends H M 1st Ceres 1975 Certificate of Merit
Barnard Peter Hermanus Josias Western Cape HQ Training 1975 Medal of Merit
Chunnett O R Constantiaberg District 1975 Certificate of Merit
Domingo Aaron SAHQ 1975 Order of the Silver Springbok
Edwards M 1st Ceres 1975 Certificate of Merit
Figaji Brian De Lacy 1975 Medal of Merit
Fisher Mavis D 5th Observatory 1975 Medal of Merit
Glass Edmund A 1st Gordons Bay 1975 Medal of Merit
Greenwood Phyllis 1975 Order of the Silver Springbok
Hand Ernest Joseph 4th Claremont 1975 Medal of Merit
Hansen Clarens Otto S 2nd Claremont 1975 Medal of Merit
Houston Robert Stewart Kanonkop District 1975 Certificate of Merit
Johnson Mavis 1975 Medal of Merit
Kolbe L 1975 Medal of Merit
Manuel Richard Stephen 1975 Medal of Merit
Merrington E Constantiaberg District 1975 Certificate of Merit
Rose Hazel Vivian 16th Cape Town 1975 Medal of Merit
Sampson Margaret R 2nd Elsies River 1975 Medal of Merit
Strangman Edward Fade 2nd Somerset West 1975 Certificate of Merit
Theunissen S 1975 Medal of Merit
Theys Sheila 1st Hazendal 1975 Medal of Merit
Thomas A 1975 Medal of Merit
Thomas John Cape Western Coloured 1975 Order of the Silver Protea
Van Graan William 1975 Medal of Merit
Wall Kevin Charles 1st Green & Sea Point 1975 Certificate of Merit
Weber L 1975 Medal of Merit
Abrahams Robert 1st Thornton 1976 Certificate of Merit
Adams Winston Michael Western Cape HQ 1976 Medal of Merit
Adendorff Jephtha J 1st Robertson 1976 Medal of Merit
Belton Stanley 1st Muizenberg 1976 Medal of Merit
Blaser R CW 4/5 1976 Certificate of Merit
Clapham Vic SAHQ Publications 1976 Bronze Wolf
Clarke John Solomon 1st Claremont 1976 Order of the Silver Protea
Fortes S 1st Green & Sea Point 1976 Medal of Merit
Fortuin P 1st Wellington 1976 Certificate of Merit
Francis William Frederick Noel 6th Rondebosch 1976 Medal of Merit
Gibbon S 1st Green & Sea Point 1976 Certificate of Merit
Gibbon Timothy 1st Green & Sea Point 1976 Medal of Merit
Goslett Beatrice 2nd Claremont 1976 Certificate of Merit
Goslett J 1st Alexandra 1976 Chief Scout's Commendation
Greenshields Dorothy Girl Guides 1976 Order of the Silver Springbok
Hawke D CW 8 1976 Certificate of Merit
Laughton David 'Dave' 7th Green & Sea Point 1976 Certificate of Merit
Maistry K T SAHQ 1976 Order of the Silver Protea
Marshall Allan Brian 1st Edgemead 1976 Certificate of Merit
McEwan Daryl Bryan 12th Green & Sea Point 1976 Certificate of Merit
McGee Benjamin 1st Paarl 1976 Medal of Merit
Moyle Keith 3rd Pinelands 1976 Medal of Merit
Naidoo Dr M B SAHQ Indian Association 1976 Order of the Silver Protea
Nxumalo O E Ottie SAHQ 1976 Order of the Silver Protea
Pelders Wim 1st Hermanus 1976 Medal of Merit
Pitt M CW 7 1976 Certificate of Merit
Raphaely Max Morris 2nd Claremont 1976 Order of the Silver Protea
Ravencroft Jean 1st Clifton 1976 Medal of Merit
Roos Charlie SAHQ 1976 Order of the Silver Protea
Smorenburg O 1st Clifton 1976 Chief Scout's Commendation
Stacey C Constantiaberg District 1976 Certificate of Merit
Steyl C Constantiaberg District 1976 Certificate of Merit
Van Der Molen Ina 1st Somerset West 1976 Medal of Merit
Waren J 1st Green & Sea Point 1976 Certificate of Merit
Warren William G 1st Green & Sea Point 1976 Certificate of Merit
White E 4th Observatory 1976 Certificate of Merit
Wilkins Joan Annette 1st Green & Sea Point 1976 Certificate of Merit
Willemse Magdelena 1st Wellington 1976 Certificate of Merit
Bryant Eric John 'Impie' 4th Observatory 1977 Bar to the Order of the Silver Protea
Buckley A 1977 Medal of Merit
Chavda 1977 Medal of Merit
Clayden D 1st Constantia 1977 Medal of Merit
Cox Peter Harold T 3rd Pinelands 1977 Certificate of Merit
De Swartz J 1977 Medal of Merit
Flowers Frank CW 12 1977 Certificate of Merit
Footman William Cecil Jackson 3rd Wynberg 1977 Order of the Silver Protea
Fortuin David Herman 1st Steenberg 1977 Medal of Merit
Hendrickse G 1977 Medal of Merit
Heynes C 1977 Certificate of Merit
Howard G 1st Camps Bay 1977 Certificate of Merit
Inglis Colin James SAHQ 1977 Order of the Silver Springbok
Joubert L 1977 Certificate of Merit
Mandes Simon Benjamin 2nd Atlantis 1977 Medal of Merit
Muller F 1977 Certificate of Merit
Muller T 1977 Certificate of Merit
Pitt M CW 7 1977 Medal of Merit
Rose Rolf Helmut 1st George 1977 Certificate of Merit
Rose Rolf Helmut 1st George 1977 Medal of Merit
Scott Michael SAHQ 1977 Order of the Silver Springbok
Smith M 1977 Certificate of Merit
Van Graan Brenda 1977 Medal of Merit
Watkins Edith Constantiaberg District 1977 Medal of Merit
Bennington Kenward 'Bunny' 4th Rondebosch 1978 Order of the Silver Protea
Bosman M R E 3rd Claremont 1978 Certificate of Merit
Brandes I 1st Meadowridge 1978 Certificate of Merit
Carollisen M 1978 Medal of Merit
Christians E 1978 Medal of Merit
Cloete Ruth Western Cape HQ Training 1978 Certificate of Merit
De La Hunt Garnet Western Cape HQ 1978 Medal of Merit
De La Rosa Margaret 1st Somerset West 1978 Certificate of Merit
Denny S 1978 Medal of Merit
Fernie I 1st Ceres 1978 Certificate of Merit
Fransman P 1st Rusthof 1978 Medal of Merit
Gaertner Richard 12th Green & Sea Point 1978 Certificate of Merit
Gerry E 1978 Medal of Merit
Goliath A 1978 Medal of Merit
Goliath C 1978 Medal of Merit
Gooch Alan Bert 2nd Claremont 1978 Medal of Merit
Grouwstra Christopher J 1st Kenilworth 1978 Chief Scout's Commendation
Harris Clifford Western Cape HQ 1978 Medal of Merit
Jennings Patrick George 1st Strand 1978 Certificate of Merit
Knipe Steward Lester 1st Strand 1978 Medal of Merit
Kolbe D 1978 Medal of Merit
Mauritz Phillip 1st Steenberg 1978 Medal of Merit
McNulty Anne Maria 1st Stellenbosch 1978 Chief Scout's Commendation
Melvin Dorothy 2nd Bellville 1978 Certificate of Merit
Miller N 1st Kirstenhof 1978 Certificate of Merit
Milner N 1978 Certificate of Merit
Morkot C 1st Strand 1978 Certificate of Merit
Morkot S 1978 Certificate of Merit
Roberts Denzil 1st Monte Vista 1978 Certificate of Merit
Struthers Walter Archibald 1st Observatory 1978 Medal of Merit
Swart Richard 1st Goodwood 1978 Medal of Merit
Thompson Beatrice Eleanor 1st Alexandra 1978 Medal of Merit
Van Alphen G 1st Somerset West 1978 Certificate of Merit
Van Heerden I Dr 1st Somerset West 1978 Certificate of Merit
Allin Dudley 1st Constantia 1979 Certificate of Merit
Boog G 1979 Certificate of Merit
Bundheim A 1979 Chief Scout's Commendation
Christopher Norma CW 8 1979 Medal of Merit
Cohen Lionel George Western Cape HQ 1979 Order of the Silver Protea
Coxon Neville Sea Scout Base 1979 Medal of Merit
Dellenbach William I 1979 Certificate of Merit
Fisher George Errol 5th Observatory 1979 Medal of Merit
Hermanson Valerie 1st Bothasig 1979 Certificate of Merit
Hill Ann 1st Camps Bay 1979 Certificate of Merit
Jay Junett Johanna 4th Maitland 1979 Certificate of Merit
Levy Jack H False Bay District 1979 Medal of Merit
Marsh Paul Mac Kenzie 2nd Plumstead 1979 Certificate of Merit
Milner Paddy 1979 Chief Scout's Commendation
Neethling Cynthia 1st Bonteheuwel 1979 Medal of Merit
Potter John David R 1st Hogworths 1979 Chief Scout's Commendation
Rayner Carl Western Cape HQ 1979 Order of the Silver Springbok
Sinclair Doris 2nd Rondebosch 1979 Chief Scout's Commendation
Smyth T 1979 Chief Scout's Commendation
Van Der Merwe Daphne 4th Oudtshoorn 1979 Certificate of Merit
Weller C Scout Mountain Club 1979 Certificate of Merit
Whitaker E 1st Bonteheuwel 1979 Certificate of Merit
Wilding Jeremy Norman 1st Naruna 1979 Chief Scout's Commendation
Wynne Thelma Gillian 2nd Plumstead 1979 Certificate of Merit
Alexander Donald J Western Cape HQ Training 1980 Certificate of Merit
Bryant Eric John 4th Observatory 1980 Order of the Silver Springbok
Burger J 1980 Certificate of Merit
Cuthbert P 1980 Medal of Merit
Denny J 1980 Certificate of Merit
Harris Clifford Western Cape HQ 1980 Order of the Silver Protea
Helsinger V 1980 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hennesy J 1980 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hennesy P 1980 Chief Scout's Commendation
Holmes Alwyn John 2nd Kenilworth 1980 Certificate of Merit
Kahanowitz B G 1980 Medal of Merit
Koning Rex Tygerberg District 1980 Medal of Merit
Maggot Gerald Raymond 1st Paarl 1980 Certificate of Merit
Marais Lydia Elizabeth 1st Goodwood 1980 Certificate of Merit
Osburn Norman John 2nd Kenilworth 1980 Medal of Merit
Pitter John Scout Mountain Club 1980 Certificate of Merit
Pope D W 1980 Medal of Merit
Rose Ed Two Oceans District 1980 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Sleigh Patrick William Wallace 1st Somerset West 1980 Medal of Merit
Van Eeden Mary Bergitha 1st Ceres 1980 Medal of Merit
Van Rijswijk Anthonius W 2nd Claremont 1980 Medal of Merit
Andrzejewski J 1981 Certificate of Merit
Bannatyne S 1981 Certificate of Merit
Bradley Donel Brian M 3rd Pinelands 1981 Certificate of Merit
Bradshaw Lilian Dorothy May 1st Rosebank 1981 Medal of Merit
De La Hunt E Virginia Western Cape HQ 1981 Medal of Merit
Gaussen Michael 1981 Chief Scout's Commendation
Graham Paul John G 12th Green & Sea Point 1981 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hendricks A 1981 Certificate of Merit
Houston Moyra Winifred Kanonkop District 1981 Medal of Merit
Jackson Patricia Anne Helderberg District 1981 Certificate of Merit
Kahn Jeffrey Ernest Western Cape HQ 1981 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Knight C 1981 Chief Scout's Commendation
Knight Malcolm John 1st Observatory 1981 Medal of Merit
La Cock Olive Western Cape HQ Training 1981 Medal of Merit
Lancaster J 1981 Medal of Merit
Mutti John Edward 2nd Rondebosch 1981 Certificate of Merit
Page David George 1st Pinelands 1981 Certificate of Merit
Page Maureen Elain 1st Pinelands 1981 Certificate of Merit
Potter John David R 1st Hogworths 1981 Certificate of Merit
Quinn Frank Oliver SAHQ Publications 1981 Order of the Silver Springbok
Ribbans J 1981 Certificate of Merit
Ritchie Robert " Jock " 7th Green & Sea Point 1981 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Ross W 1981 Chief Scout's Commendation
Shinton Harry Alan Western Cape HQ 1981 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Smith Ada Eileen 1st Somerset West 1981 Certificate of Merit
Smith J 1981 Certificate of Merit
Smith Samuel 1st Green & Sea Point 1981 Certificate of Merit
Spencer Esne L 2nd Pinelands 1981 Certificate of Merit
Van Der Spuy Cornelius Jaco 2nd Hout Bay 1981 Chief Scout's Commendation
Van Greunen A 1981 Chief Scout's Commendation
Alcock Brian Hamilton 1st Crawford 1982 Medal of Merit
Barends H M 1st Ceres 1982 Medal of Merit
Barnard Peter Hermanus Josias 1st Green & Sea Point 1982 Bar to the Medal of Merit
De La Hunt Garnet Western Cape HQ 1982 Order of the Silver Protea
Gobey Jean SAHQ 1982 Order of the Silver Protea
Goldschmidt Richard H 1st Pinelands 1982 Medal of Merit
Hall D 1982 Certificate of Merit
Harris Albert Frederick 3rd Claremont 1982 Medal of Merit
Higgins Brian James 1st Parow 1982 Certificate of Merit
Karstens Graham Stanley 1st Goodwood 1982 Chief Scout's Commendation
Kotze Errol 1st Somerset West 1982 Medal of Merit
Mason Harry Chester Western Cape HQ 1982 Certificate of Merit
Meintjes Michael A 7th Green & Sea Point 1982 Medal of Merit
Morgan Charles W 1982 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Nthaba TL ('Micksey')I SAHQ 1982 Order of the Silver Springbok
Ritchie Alan SAHQ 1982 Order of the Silver Protea
Roodt Muriel 1st Belthorn 1982 Chief Scout's Commendation
Rutter Esmond 'Fatty' Western Cape HQ 1982 Order of the Silver Springbok
Till R Tygerberg District 1982 Medal of Merit
Van Heerden Pauline T 1st Somerset West 1982 Certificate of Merit
Wall Kevin Charles 1st Green & Sea Point 1982 Medal of Merit
Wilding Jeremy Norman 1st Naruna 1982 Certificate of Merit
Wilkinson Aubrey Arthur 1st Paarl 1982 Medal of Merit
Allan Dave 1983 Certificate of Merit
Brown B G 1983 Medal of Merit
Coop Carolina Elizabeth 1st Naruna 1983 Chief Scout's Commendation
De La Rosa Margaret 1st Somerset West 1983 Medal of Merit
Eastman M 12th Green & Sea Point 1983 Certificate of Merit
Faria R 1983 Chief Scout's Commendation
Fitzroy H 1983 Chief Scout's Commendation
Foley Peter H 9th/16th Cape Town 1983 Medal of Merit
Grainger Beverley 12th Green & Sea Point 1983 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hill J B 1st Camps Bay 1983 Certificate of Merit
Holmes M G 1983 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Hosch Reimer Winfred 1st Camps Bay 1983 Certificate of Merit
Hosch Reinhard 1st Camps Bay 1983 Certificate of Merit
Knight Richard Cave 1983 Chief Scout's Commendation
Koning Cynthia A 2nd Parow 1983 Certificate of Merit
Lane William Hugh Mac Donald 3rd Claremont 1983 Medal of Merit
Lankenau James Cornelius 1983 Certificate of Merit
Lindhorst Max Richard 5th Green & Sea Point 1983 Medal of Merit
Linnegar F C 2nd Claremont 1983 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Macey Hugh (Buzz) 1st Durbanville 1983 Medal of Merit
Martin Charles SAHQ Chief Scout of South Africa 1983 Bronze Wolf
Merryweather Joy 8th Cape Town 1983 Certificate of Merit
Milner Paddy Western Cape HQ Training 1983 Certificate of Merit
Moyle C 1st Camps Bay 1983 Certificate of Merit
Sanvido Andrew 12th Green & Sea Point 1983 Certificate of Merit
Sinclair Doris 2nd Rondebosch 1983 Certificate of Merit
Smyth T 1983 Certificate of Merit
Snyman Albertus Dirk 'Albert' 1st Brackenfell 1983 Certificate of Merit
Van Der Spuy Cornelius Jaco 2nd Hout Bay 1983 Certificate of Merit
Arnould Anthony Hubert 1st Naruna 1984 Chief Scout's Commendation
Bailey D 1984 Chief Scout's Commendation
Beukes John Cornelius 1st Worcester 1984 Medal of Merit
Blaser R CW 4/5 1984 Medal of Merit
Bowers Ashley Henry 1st Blackheath 1984 Certificate of Merit
Burke J 1984 Chief Scout's Commendation
De Villiers 1984 Certificate of Merit
Drayton E 1984 Certificate of Merit
Evans Edwin John 1st Somerset West 1984 Medal of Merit
Everett B 1984 Certificate of Merit
Findlay M 1st Monte Vista 1984 Certificate of Merit
Fisher Trevor 5th Observatory 1984 Certificate of Merit
Gillett Colleen Mary 3rd Pinelands 1984 Medal of Merit
Gordin T 1984 Chief Scout's Commendation
Green Bernice Viola 1st Somerset West 1984 Certificate of Merit
Horsell Joyce D 1984 Medal of Merit
Hussey s Media 1984 Order of the Silver Springbok
Krookamp R 1984 Chief Scout's Commendation
Manter 1984 Chief Scout's Commendation
Rumble J 1984 Chief Scout's Commendation
Rumble M 1984 Chief Scout's Commendation
Theys R 1984 Chief Scout's Commendation
Till T Tygerberg District 1984 Medal of Merit
Valentine E 1984 Chief Scout's Commendation
Van Der Rheede 1984 Chief Scout's Commendation
vans E 1984 Medal of Merit
Warren Bertie 2nd Parow 1984 Certificate of Merit
Ada Ighsaan 1st Blackheath 1985 Chief Scout's Commendation
Ada Ismail 1st Bellville South 1985 Chief Scout's Commendation
Airth Anthony Robert 'Atom' 1st Naruna 1985 Certificate of Merit
Allen 2nd Kenridge 1985 Certificate of Merit
Arendse P 1985 Certificate of Merit
Badham-Thornhill Freda Western Cape HQ Training 1985 Certificate of Merit
Barnard Peter Hermanus Josias Western Cape HQ 1985 Order of the Silver Protea
Bean E 1985 Medal of Merit
Bell R I 1985 Certificate of Merit
Berkovitch 1985 Certificate of Merit
Beukes C H 1985 Certificate of Merit
Bosman M R E 3rd Claremont 1985 Medal of Merit
Case James 'Jimmy' (Posthumous) 2nd Claremont 1985 Gallantry Silver Cross
Casserley Ronald 'Ron' 1st Parow 1985 Medal of Merit
Chothia Lorenzo Basil 1st Bellville South 1985 Certificate of Merit
Cohen Michael Zalma 10th Green & Sea Point 1985 Chief Scout's Commendation
Crawcour J 1st Monte Vista 1985 Certificate of Merit
De La Hunt Garnet Western Cape HQ 1985 Order of the Silver Springbok
Dodgen M 1985 Certificate of Merit
Domingo Sylvia 1st Bellville South 1985 Medal of Merit
Engel Aubrey John 1st Bellville South 1985 Chief Scout's Commendation
Figaji Brian De Lacy Western Cape HQ 1985 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Figaji D Vera 1985 Certificate of Merit
Flowers Frank CW 12 1985 Medal of Merit
Harris Clifford Western Cape HQ 1985 Order of the Silver Springbok
Hill Ann 1st Camps Bay 1985 Medal of Merit
Hopcraft J 1985 Certificate of Merit
Houston Moyra Winifred Western Cape HQ 1985 Order of the Silver Protea
Howard G 1st Camps Bay 1985 Medal of Merit
Jaftha Phillip 1st Monte Vista 1985 Certificate of Merit
James-Smith Jean May 2nd Rondebosch 1985 Medal of Merit
Kunz Erna Fay 2nd Plumstead 1985 Medal of Merit
Lakey Paulita 1985 Certificate of Merit
Lowther Michael William 1st Claremont 1985 Certificate of Merit
Marks Mark Western Cape HQ 1985 Certificate of Merit
Marks Vivien Elise 1st Claremont 1985 Certificate of Merit
Martens Hendrikus T 12th Green & Sea Point 1985 Chief Scout's Commendation
Miller Doreen L 2nd Hout Bay 1985 Certificate of Merit
Miszewski Kuba 1st Pinelands 1985 Certificate of Merit
Morgan M 1985 Medal of Merit
Morrison Norma Mary 1st Table View 1985 Chief Scout's Commendation
Noffle M 1985 Certificate of Merit
Payne E W A 1985 Medal of Merit
Roberts Denzil 1st Monte Vista 1985 Medal of Merit
Rose Ed Western Cape HQ 1985 Order of the Silver Protea
Thompson M 1985 Certificate of Merit
Tomas John Western Cape HQ 1985 Order of the Silver Springbok
Tudhope W 1985 Certificate of Merit
upido C 1985 Certificate of Merit
Ventris C 1985 Certificate of Merit
Woodward A R 1985 Certificate of Merit
Wright D 1985 Certificate of Merit
Alexander Donald J Western Cape HQ 1986 Medal of Merit
Almeleh Marcelle 10th Green & Sea Point 1986 Chief Scout's Commendation
Almeleh Solomon 10th Green & Sea Point 1986 Chief Scout's Commendation
Arnould Anthony Hubert Constantiaberg District 1986 Certificate of Merit
Cloete L 1986 Chief Scout's Commendation
Cloete Ruth Western Cape HQ Training 1986 Medal of Merit
Collins B Table Bay District 1986 Certificate of Merit
Collins G 1st Bothasig 1986 Certificate of Merit
Coxon A Sea Scout Base 1986 Medal of Merit
Coxon Neville Sea Scout Base 1986 Order of the Silver Protea
De Beer J 1st Hazendal 1986 Chief Scout's Commendation
Dodgen Walter 1st Crawford 1986 Certificate of Merit
Dooley Harold 1986 Medal of Merit
Dreze N 12th Green & Sea Point 1986 Chief Scout's Commendation
Felix C CW 32 1986 Medal of Merit
Foster Peter Maurice 1st Bergvliet 1986 Certificate of Merit
Fowler C 1st Athlone 1986 Certificate of Merit
Fowler Yvonne CW 31/38 Pathways 1986 Certificate of Merit
Hart Garth (Posthumous) 1st Parow 1986 Gallantry Silver Cross
Hendricks S 1st Hazendal 1986 Certificate of Merit
Hitchman David G 16th Cape Town 1986 Certificate of Merit
James-Smith Peter Liesbeeck District 1986 Certificate of Merit
Jay Junett Johanna 4th Maitland 1986 Medal of Merit
Jennings Patrick George 1st Strand 1986 Medal of Merit
La Cock Olive Western Cape HQ Training 1986 Order of the Silver Protea
Mead Almarie 1st Green & Sea Point 1986 Certificate of Merit
Moore Colleen Atlantic District 1986 Certificate of Merit
Porter Keith Stephen 1st Monte Vista 1986 Certificate of Merit
Swart J 12th Green & Sea Point 1986 Chief Scout's Commendation
Swemmer Derek SAHQ 1986 Order of the Silver Protea
Utley Donald Frederick 2nd Bergvliet 1986 Certificate of Merit
Van Der Velde Herman Johannes 2nd Bellville 1986 Medal of Merit
Wynne Thelma Gillian Constantiaberg District 1986 Medal of Merit
Alcock Patricia 1st Belhar 1987 Chief Scout's Commendation
Appleton John 2nd Green & Sea Point 1987 Order of the Silver Springbok
Arnould Irene 1st Naruna 1987 Chief Scout's Commendation
Ashbolt Patricia Elizabeth 3rd Pinelands 1987 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Barrable James 1st Pinelands 1987 Chief Scout's Commendation
Bower Louis 1st Constantia 1987 Chief Scout's Commendation
Casserley A 1st Parow 1987 Certificate of Merit
Casserley Claire Roselle 1st Parow 1987 Medal of Merit
Chester Angela Elizabeth 2nd Pinelands 1987 Certificate of Merit
Collison Iris 4th Athlone 1987 Certificate of Merit
De Necker James Stephen 'Jim' 2nd Claremont 1987 Certificate of Merit
De Vries Oscar Frederick 4th Observatory 1987 Medal of Merit
Du Toit Stephen George 2nd Pinelands 1987 Certificate of Merit
Foot Andre Franz 2nd Bellville 1987 Certificate of Merit
Fortuin Jonathan 1st Steenberg 1987 Medal of Merit
Fortuin Sandra Merle 1st Steenberg 1987 Medal of Merit
Glasser Jane 10th Green & Sea Point 1987 Chief Scout's Commendation
Goslett Stephen 1st Pinelands 1987 Chief Scout's Commendation
Groenewald Rachel 4th Athlone 1987 Certificate of Merit
Hendricks Christopher 'Chris' Western Cape HQ 1987 Certificate of Merit
Hermans Andre Mitchell 16th Cape Town 1987 Certificate of Merit
Hill Alida Kanonkop District 1987 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hill Fred Kanonkop District 1987 Chief Scout's Commendation
Horn Hilda D 1st Vrijzee 1987 Certificate of Merit
Hunt Henry 1st Constantia 1987 Chief Scout's Commendation
Jackson Colin Western Cape HQ 1987 Chief Scout's Commendation
Jacobs Patricia 1st Sunnyside 1987 Certificate of Merit
Meyer Blanche 1st Sunnyside 1987 Certificate of Merit
Morgan Charles W SAHQ Administration 1987 Order of the Silver Protea
Morton Alex 1st Camps Bay 1987 Certificate of Merit
Petersen Walter 1st Factreton 1987 Certificate of Merit
Rabe Randall Kanonkop District 1987 Chief Scout's Commendation
Rochefort Kenneth 'Ken' Kanonkop District 1987 Certificate of Merit
Samuels Elizabeth 1st Factreton 1987 Medal of Merit
Thomas Willam Robert 2nd Hout Bay 1987 Chief Scout's Commendation
Truebody Arthur 1st Sanddrift 1987 Chief Scout's Commendation
Van Der Horst Lorraine 1st Steenberg 1987 Certificate of Merit
Van Der Spuy Charles Derek 1st Durbanville 1987 Certificate of Merit
Weller Colleen Scout Mountain Club 1987 Medal of Merit
Wilding Jeremy Norman Constantiaberg District 1987 Medal of Merit
Wilkins Joan Annette 1st Green & Sea Point 1987 Medal of Merit
Wray Jim 1st Constantia 1987 Certificate of Merit
Wray Lynn 1st Constantia 1987 Certificate of Merit
Wynne Rennie 2nd Plumstead 1987 Certificate of Merit
Ackers John 1st Crawford 1988 Certificate of Merit
Botha Timothy 'Tim' CW 33/34 1988 Certificate of Merit
Brown Alan Kennedy Tygerberg District 1988 Chief Scout's Commendation
Buqwana Sally B Guguletu 1988 Chief Scout's Commendation
Carstens Oswald C 'Ossie' Liesbeeck District 1988 Certificate of Merit
Carstens Oswald C 'Ossie' Liesbeeck District 1988 Chief Scout's Commendation
Chothia Freda CW 33/34 1988 Chief Scout's Commendation
Clark M 1988 Chief Scout's Commendation
Clark Richard Two Oceans District 1988 Chief Scout's Commendation
Craig Stuart Munro 1st Edgemead 1988 Certificate of Merit
Craik Marion 12th Green & Sea Point 1988 Chief Scout's Commendation
Eberlein Valerie 9th Cape Town 1988 Certificate of Merit
February Brian Anthony 1st Athlone 1988 Certificate of Merit
February Lillian 1st Athlone 1988 Certificate of Merit
Gehringer Elizabeth 1st Ceres 1988 Certificate of Merit
Jackson Patricia Anne Helderberg District 1988 Medal of Merit
Manter John Henry 1st Athlone 1988 Certificate of Merit
Manter Violet 1st Athlone 1988 Certificate of Merit
Matthews Frances 10th Pretoria (Arcadia) 1988 Bar to the Order of the Silver Protea
McCann Owen Cardinal Western Cape HQ 1988 Order of the Silver Protea
Mutti John Edward Western Cape 1988 Medal of Merit
Nobatana Edith Guguletu 1988 Chief Scout's Commendation
Pelders Wim 1st Hermanus 1988 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Radmore DWJ ('Radish') South West Africa 1988 Bar to the Order of the Silver Protea
Sanby James 6th Rondebosch 1988 Chief Scout's Commendation
Sotiya Ivey Guguletu 1988 Chief Scout's Commendation
Webb Alf 2nd Parow 1988 Certificate of Merit
Weiner Rae Tygerberg District 1988 Certificate of Merit
Wyngaard Hester CW 31/38 Pathways 1988 Chief Scout's Commendation
Ada Stanley 1989 Chief Scout's Commendation
Allan F 1989 Chief Scout's Commendation
Allin Dudley 1st Constantia 1989 Medal of Merit
Appels D 1989 Chief Scout's Commendation
Appollis Albert D 1st Northpine 1989 Medal of Merit
Begley D J L 1st Claremont 1989 Medal of Merit
Beukes Charles Peter 1st Worcester 1989 Certificate of Merit
Bird Errol Mitchells Plain District 1989 Certificate of Merit
Brinders Alburn John 1st Kensington 1989 Certificate of Merit
Burgess Avrill Lynette Impeesa District 1989 Chief Scout's Commendation
Commin J 1st Goodwood 1989 Certificate of Merit
Coop Carolina Elizabeth 1st Naruna 1989 Medal of Merit
Davids R 1989 Chief Scout's Commendation
Eberlein Kevin John 1st Camps Bay 1989 Chief Scout's Commendation
Fawcett Jane Margaret 16th Cape Town 1989 Medal of Merit
Gobey Jean SAHQ 1989 Bar to the Order of the Silver Protea
Gobey Jean SAHQ 1989 Order of the Silver Springbok
Graayenstein Elizabeth 2nd Bellville South 1989 Certificate of Merit
Grainger Beverley 12th Green & Sea Point 1989 Certificate of Merit
Gray Christopher 1st Heathfield 1989 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hadley A 1989 Certificate of Merit
Hendricks Sophia Mitchells Plain District 1989 Certificate of Merit
Johnstone A SAHQ Chief Scout of South Africa 1989 Certificate of Merit
Karriem Vaughan 1st Worcester 1989 Chief Scout's Commendation
Meintjies A 7th Green & Sea Point 1989 Certificate of Merit
Merryweather Peter 4th Claremont 1989 Medal of Merit
Reck L 1989 Chief Scout's Commendation
Rose Hazel Vivian Western Cape HQ 1989 Order of the Silver Protea
Sam Desmond Impeesa District 1989 Chief Scout's Commendation
Scott Michael 1st Parow 1989 Certificate of Merit
Shears Clifford 1st Fish Hoek 1989 Chief Scout's Commendation
Shinton Harry Alan Western Cape HQ 1989 Order of the Silver Protea
Smith David Callaway 1st Vrijzee 1989 Chief Scout's Commendation
Snyman Albertus Dirk 'Albert' 1st Brackenfell 1989 Medal of Merit
Stratton John Charles Sea Scout Base 1989 Medal of Merit
Terlien J 1989 Chief Scout's Commendation
Van Der Speck Mark Don Bosco 1989 Chief Scout's Commendation
Williams J G 1989 Medal of Merit
Zass Robert 2nd Elsies River 1989 Chief Scout's Commendation
Zass Roderick H 2nd Elsies River 1989 Chief Scout's Commendation
Zeeman Gillian Florence 2nd Fish Hoek 1989 Chief Scout's Commendation
Almeleh Marcelle 10th Green & Sea Point 1990 Certificate of Merit
Arnold Kenneth R CW 12 1990 Certificate of Merit
August Freda 1st Westridge 1990 Certificate of Merit
Badham-Thornhill Freda Two Oceans District 1990 Medal of Merit
Bailey David 12th Green & Sea Point 1990 Certificate of Merit
Bailey Denise 12th Green & Sea Point 1990 Certificate of Merit
Bilski Miriam 10th Green & Sea point 1990 Chief Scout's Commendation
Blows Eugene 1st Goodwood 1990 Certificate of Merit
Boome Jean 1st Bergvliet 1990 Certificate of Merit
Brickhill Alastair Hugh 1st Sanddrift 1990 Certificate of Merit
Brickhill Dinny 1st Sanddrift 1990 Chief Scout's Commendation
Cluer Roger Edgerton 2nd Hout Bay 1990 Chief Scout's Commendation
Collins Stuart 9th Cape Town 1990 Certificate of Merit
Douglas Michael 1st Somerset West 1990 Certificate of Merit
Eastman Michael Wayne 12th Green & Sea Point 1990 Certificate of Merit
Eastman Margaret 12th Green & Sea Point 1990 Medal of Merit
Gaussen Michael Atlantic District 1990 Certificate of Merit
Geach Carveth SAHQ Chief Scout of South Africa 1990 Bronze Wolf
Gilissen Frederick B 2nd Plumstead 1990 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hill John Barry Atlantic District 1990 Medal of Merit
Hosch Reimer Winfried 1st Camps Bay 1990 Medal of Merit
Jackson Colin Western Cape HQ 1990 Certificate of Merit
Joul Wilby 4th Wynberg 1990 Medal of Merit
Klerck Alexander 'Alex' 1st Camps bay 1990 Certificate of Merit
Lensen Denise 1st Meadowridge 1990 Chief Scout's Commendation
Manuel Rashieda 1st Westridge 1990 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mason Harry Chester Western Cape HQ Training 1990 Medal of Merit
Medcalf Arthur George 2nd Plumstead 1990 Chief Scout's Commendation
Merryweather Joy 9th Cape Town 1990 Medal of Merit
Milner Paddy Western Cape HQ Training 1990 Medal of Merit
Munnik Gloria 1st Westridge 1990 Chief Scout's Commendation
Perrins Dawn 1st Kenilworth 1990 Chief Scout's Commendation
Shears Mary 2nd Fish Hoek 1990 Certificate of Merit
Sinclair David 7th Green & Sea Point 1990 Medal of Merit
Sinclair Doris 2nd Rondebosch 1990 Medal of Merit
Smith Ada Eileen Western Cape HQ 1990 Medal of Merit
Szapira Stan 10th Green & Sea Point 1990 Certificate of Merit
Szapira Sharon 10th Green & Sea point 1990 Chief Scout's Commendation
Theron Norma 1st Naruna 1990 Chief Scout's Commendation
Thomas Coreen 2nd Bergvliet 1990 Certificate of Merit
Van Der Spuy Cornelius Jaco 2nd Hout Bay 1990 Medal of Merit
Wessels Norma CW 12 1990 Certificate of Merit
Zeeman Gillian Florence 1st Meadowridge 1990 Certificate of Merit
Abrahams Leonard Atlantic District 1991 Certificate of Merit
Adams Pat 1st Sanddrift 1991 Certificate of Merit
Adams Winston Michael Western Cape HQ 1991 Order of the Silver Protea
Airth Anthony Robert 'Atom' Constantiaberg District 1991 Medal of Merit
Allin Sandra 2nd Kenridge 1991 Certificate of Merit
Almeleh Solomon 10th Green & Sea Point 1991 Certificate of Merit
Appleton Colin 2nd Green & Sea Point 1991 Certificate of Merit
Austin Graham Hugh Two Oceans District 1991 Certificate of Merit
Barkley Brian 4th Wynberg & Kenwyn 1991 Chief Scout's Commendation
Brandon Heather Girl Guides 1991 Order of the Silver Springbok
Carstens Oswald C 'Ossie' Liesbeeck District 1991 Medal of Merit
Coetzee Terence 'Terry' 1st Constantia 1991 Certificate of Merit
Cohen Michael Zalma 10th Green & Sea Point 1991 Certificate of Merit
Gathercole John Richard 4th Claremont 1991 Certificate of Merit
Holmes Richard 2nd Claremont 1991 Chief Scout's Commendation
Long Brian Sea Scout Base 1991 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mackrill Peter Travers 1st Brackenfell 1991 Medal of Merit
Manley Glynn 1st Wynberg & Plumstead 1991 Chief Scout's Commendation
Maritz Muriel 1st Retreat 1991 Chief Scout's Commendation
Motsuenyane Dr Sam SAHQ 1991 Order of the Silver Springbok
Orford John Western Cape HQ 1991 Certificate of Merit
Pope Derek W 4th Oudtshoorn 1991 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Roberts Margaret Tygerberg District 1991 Medal of Merit
Roseveare Phyllis B Constantiaberg District 1991 Certificate of Merit
Spark Gertie 1st Wynberg & Plumstead 1991 Chief Scout's Commendation
Symons Julyan 10th Green & Sea point 1991 Chief Scout's Commendation
Tappan Kosie 2nd Parow 1991 Certificate of Merit
Thomas Stephen 7th Green & Sea Point 1991 Certificate of Merit
Visser Stephanus C D 'Steve' CW 10/11 1991 Medal of Merit
Waterhouse John Henry Tygerberg District 1991 Certificate of Merit
Woodman Roger 1st Wynberg & Plumstead 1991 Chief Scout's Commendation
Abrahams Vincent CW 31/38 Pathways 1992 Certificate of Merit
Airth Pam Constantiaberg District 1992 Certificate of Merit
Arnould Irene Constantiaberg District 1992 Certificate of Merit
Barnard Yvonne F 1st Green & Sea Point 1992 Medal of Merit
Brauer Hans 16th Cape Town 1992 Certificate of Merit
Corder Basil Western Cape HQ Shop Committee 1992 Chief Scout's Commendation
Delport John 1st Muizenberg 1992 Certificate of Merit
Gibson Peter SAHQ 1992 Order of the Silver Protea
Heath Kathrine 1st Wynberg & Plumstead 1992 Chief Scout's Commendation
Horsell Joyce D Western Cape HQ 1992 Order of the Silver Protea
Kenyon-Hoare Alan 1st Rosebank 1992 Certificate of Merit
Kirkwood Robert 7th Green & Sea Point 1992 Certificate of Merit
Knight Richard Cave Western Cape HQ 1992 Order of the Silver Protea
Lehmann Edmund V Two Oceans District 1992 Certificate of Merit
McCallum Deryck 2nd Bergvliet 1992 Certificate of Merit
McCallum Lyn 2nd Bergvliet 1992 Certificate of Merit
Osburn Norman John SAHQ 1992 Order of the Silver Protea
Pawkett Lloyd E S 7th Green & Sea Point 1992 Certificate of Merit
Peers Derek 2nd Claremont 1992 Chief Scout's Commendation
Pringle Barbara 2nd Plumstead 1992 Chief Scout's Commendation
Sharland Gwen Liesbeeck District 1992 Certificate of Merit
Silkestone Melvyn 4th Maitland 1992 Medal of Merit
Smith Liesje 1st Bellville 1992 Certificate of Merit
Turner Leslie Western Cape HQ Shop Committee 1992 Chief Scout's Commendation
Van Der Poll Nasief 1st Wynberg & Plumstead 1992 Chief Scout's Commendation
Van Dijk Ursula 2nd Durbanville 1992 Certificate of Merit
Watermeyer Adrian F 1st Kenilworth 1992 Certificate of Merit
Watermeyer Sue 1st Kenilworth 1992 Certificate of Merit
Weber Hans 16th Cape Town 1992 Certificate of Merit
Abrahams Ronald Western Cape HQ 1993 Medal of Merit
Appleton Tamara D 2nd Green & Sea point 1993 Chief Scout's Commendation
Barishman Abe 10th Green & Sea point 1993 Chief Scout's Commendation
Barkley Deborah 5th Wynberg & Kenwyn 1993 Chief Scout's Commendation
Bentley Steven Ross 2nd Bergvliet 1993 Chief Scout's Commendation
Bentley Tania 2nd Bergvliet 1993 Chief Scout's Commendation
Buttle James Ronald 'Ronnie' 2nd Somerset West 1993 Certificate of Merit
Collins Stuart 10th Cape Town 1993 Certificate of Merit
Collins Angela 9th Cape Town 1993 Chief Scout's Commendation
Coxon Neville Sea Scout Base 1993 Bar to the Order of the Silver Protea
De Bruin Abe Country Districts 1993 Certificate of Merit
Dinginto Derek Madoda 3rd Guguletu 1993 Chief Scout's Commendation
Esterhuyse Lynne 9th Cape Town 1993 Chief Scout's Commendation
Farquharson Gillian Jane 4th Claremont 1993 Chief Scout's Commendation
Figaji Brian De Lacey Western Cape HQ 1993 Order of the Silver Protea
Findlay Maureen 1st Monte Vista 1993 Medal of Merit
Forshaw Nigel 2nd Bergvliet 1993 Certificate of Merit
Frazer James Vincent 2nd Kenridge 1993 Chief Scout's Commendation
Freeman Irene 10th Green & Sea point 1993 Chief Scout's Commendation
Garnsey Bruce Scout Assn of Australia 1993 Order of the Silver Springbok
Goldschmidt Richard H SAHQ 1993 Order of the Silver Protea
Hall Tony 2nd Hout Bay 1993 Certificate of Merit
Henshilwood Renate 2nd Bergvliet 1993 Chief Scout's Commendation
Koch Carl Eduard 1st Koeberg 1993 Certificate of Merit
Macey Hugh (Buzz) SAHQ 1993 Order of the Silver Protea
McCann Owen Cardinal Western Cape HQ 1993 Order of the Silver Springbok
Montauban Pierre (Posthumous) 1st Durbanville 1993 Cornwell Scout Badge
Msolo Cynthia 1st Ikhwezi 1993 Certificate of Merit
O'Rourke Peter 1st Koeberg 1993 Certificate of Merit
Randall Iris 2nd Cape Town 1993 Certificate of Merit
Ravenscroft Stuart Tygerberg District 1993 Certificate of Merit
Salway John 2nd Bergvliet 1993 Certificate of Merit
Sanders John 2nd Somerset West 1993 Certificate of Merit
Scott Alan 1st Camps Bay 1993 Certificate of Merit
Scott Doreen 9th Cape Town 1993 Chief Scout's Commendation
Smith Shoena Lillian 1st Kirstenhof 1993 Chief Scout's Commendation
Van Der Vent Norman CW 36 Hanover Park 1993 Medal of Merit
Van Rensburg M 'Felix" SAHQ 1993 Order of the Silver Protea
Willia Brenda 2nd Plumstead 1993 Chief Scout's Commendation
Alexander Donald J Western Cape HQ 1994 Order of the Silver Protea
Botha Timothy 'Tim' 1st Northpine 1994 Medal of Merit
Brickhill Dinny Table Bay District 1994 Certificate of Merit
Brickhill Cadle Rory 1st Sanddrift 1994 Chief Scout's Commendation
Bull Adrienne 1st Elsies River 1994 Certificate of Merit
Bull Desmond 1st Elsies River 1994 Certificate of Merit
Bull Craig 1st Elsies River 1994 Chief Scout's Commendation
Cadman Angela Gwenddine 2nd Hout Bay 1994 Certificate of Merit
Cairns Jimmy 'Jim' 2nd Fish Hoek 1994 Certificate of Merit
De La Hunt Garnet SAHQ Chief Scout of South Africa 1994 Bronze Wolf
De La Hunt E Virginia Western Cape HQ 1994 Order of the Silver Protea
Dixon Marion 1st Bothasig 1994 Chief Scout's Commendation
Driver Yvonne E 1st Table View 1994 Certificate of Merit
February Brian Anthony Western Cape HQ 1994 Medal of Merit
Figaji D Vera Western Cape HQ 1994 Medal of Merit
Fold John Edward 2nd Fish Hoek 1994 Chief Scout's Commendation
Folo John 1994 Certificate of Merit
Foster Peter Maurice 1st Bergvliet 1994 Medal of Merit
Frantz Arthur C T 1st Pinelands 1994 Order of the Silver Protea
Gordon Jorhan Impeesa District 1994 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hardcastle Joyce 2nd Fish Hoek 1994 Certificate of Merit
Julius Mary 1st Matroosfontein 1994 Chief Scout's Commendation
Kannemeyer Bernard 1st Sunnyside 1994 Medal of Merit
Laughton David 'Dave' 7th Green & Sea Point 1994 Medal of Merit
Lewis Ronald 1st Table View 1994 Certificate of Merit
Lombard Wendy Elizabeth 1st Durbanville 1994 Certificate of Merit
Lulofs Margaret Liesbeeck District 1994 Chief Scout's Commendation
Lyons Gregory 'Greg' 16th Cape Town 1994 Certificate of Merit
Matthews Allison C Impeesa District 1994 Chief Scout's Commendation
Maxim Victor 1st Beacon Valley 1994 Certificate of Merit
May John Alexander 3rd Atlantis 1994 Medal of Merit
McDonald Ian 2nd Fish Hoek 1994 Chief Scout's Commendation
Muller Judy Kanonkop District 1994 Certificate of Merit
Mullett Craig Robin Western Cape HQ 1994 Certificate of Merit
Mullett Craig Robin Western Cape HQ 1994 Chief Scout's Commendation
Nisbet Beverley 1st Koeberg 1994 Certificate of Merit
Petersen Debra Mitchells Plain District 1994 Certificate of Merit
Petersen Jacobus Mitchells Plain District 1994 Medal of Merit
Philander Alexander 'Alec' Western Cape HQ 1994 Bar to the Order of the Silver Protea
Pontac Isabel 1st Matroosfontein 1994 Chief Scout's Commendation
Rabe Hendrik Hermanus 1st Durbanville 1994 Certificate of Merit
Roberts Denzil Tygerberg District 1994 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Rochefort Kenneth 'Ken' Kanonkop District 1994 Medal of Merit
Ross Bernadette 2nd Bishop Lavis 1994 Certificate of Merit
Samuels Charles 1st Northpine 1994 Certificate of Merit
Schultz Margaret Impeesa District 1994 Certificate of Merit
Stein Shirley 1st Milnerton 1994 Certificate of Merit
Topliss Alfred 'Alf' 1st Fish Hoek 1994 Certificate of Merit
Truter Olga Grace Impeesa District 1994 Certificate of Merit
Van Graan Lynn Millicent Cape Flats 1994 Certificate of Merit
Vogts Gerald 2nd Fish Hoek 1994 Chief Scout's Commendation
Wakefield Jackie 1st Matroosfontein 1994 Chief Scout's Commendation
Weber Johan Siebert 2nd Parow 1994 Certificate of Merit
Weber Laurene 2nd Parow 1994 Certificate of Merit
Wiener Clive 1st Atlantis 1994 Medal of Merit
Windvogel Avril 2nd Elsies River 1994 Certificate of Merit
Wingrove Pauline 1st Belhar 1994 Chief Scout's Commendation
Woodward Brenda Helderberg District 1994 Certificate of Merit
Woodward Tony 1994 Certificate of Merit
Woodward Anthony R Helderberg District 1994 Medal of Merit
Zaymas Michelle 1st Sanddrift 1994 Certificate of Merit
Zaymes Michelle 1st Sanddrift 1994 Chief Scout's Commendation
Ackermann Magdeline 2nd Bishop Lavis 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Adams Freda CW 36 Hanover Park 1995 Order of the Silver Protea
Anderson Garth Niel 2nd Kenridge 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Appels Dorothy 1st Belhar 1995 Certificate of Merit
Balfour Ian 1st Table View 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Bernhardt Gustav William 4th Maitland 1995 Certificate of Merit
Bradley John David 1st Bergvliet 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Brickhill Quinton 1st Sanddrift 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Brickhill Alastair Hugh Table Bay District 1995 Medal of Merit
Bull Chrispin 1st Elsies River 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Coldrey Jean 1st Durbanville 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Coultas Bruce 1st Koeberg 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Daniels Sadia 1st Belhar 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Davies Jacqueline 3rd Claremont 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Davies Norman 1st Somerset West 1995 Medal of Merit
Davies Norman John 1st Observatory 1995 Medal of Merit
De Villiers Sarah Elsies River 1995 Certificate of Merit
De Villiers Leonora 2nd Bishop Lavis 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Doornbos Anna 1st Durbanville 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Fisher Alette St Mary Magdalene 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Fisher Ernest St Mary Magdalene 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Frouws Rosemary Ann 1st Durbanville 1995 Certificate of Merit
Hall Teague 2nd Hout Bay 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hofmeyer Michael Ross 2nd Rondebosch 1995 Gallantry Silver Cross
Howie Eileen Guguletu 1995 Medal of Merit
Kaim Rotraud 1st Bergvliet 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Koning Rex Western Cape HQ 1995 Order of the Silver Protea
Kuus Margaret 1st Table View 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Lewis Martin Abraham Western Cape HQ 1995 Order of the Silver Protea
Lindhorst Max Richard Western Cape HQ 1995 Order of the Silver Protea
Mahoney Shirley 1st Belhar 1995 Certificate of Merit
Meg Patrick 1st Durbanville 1995 Certificate of Merit
Moaholi Jacob 3rd Guguletu 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Moran Oliver 1st Durbanville 1995 Certificate of Merit
Morgan Charles W Western Cape HQ 1995 Bar to the Order of the Silver Protea
Morgan Charles Robert 1st Observatory 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Ncapay Sipho Guguletu 1995 Medal of Merit
Ncedani Gerald 1st Ikhwezi 1995 Certificate of Merit
Ntunga Albert Guguletu 1995 Medal of Merit
Patrick Meg 1st Durbanville 1995 Certificate of Merit
Petersen Anthony St Mary Magdalene 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Posthumus Eleanor 1st George 1995 Certificate of Merit
Robinson Christina 1995 Certificate of Merit
Robinson Christina 1st Table View 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Saayman Bartholomeus 'Boet' 1st Riversdale 1995 Medal of Merit
Sam Desmond Impeesa District 1995 Certificate of Merit
Shinton Sheila Western Cape HQ 1995 Medal of Merit
Smith Douglas Campbell 1st Bergvliet 1995 Certificate of Merit
Stevens Cecil 1st Belhar 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Strong Jennifer 1st George 1995 Certificate of Merit
Terry Richard W 1st Observatory 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Van Armelo Marion Denise 1st Sanddrift 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Wannacott Noreen 1st Bergvliet 1995 Certificate of Merit
Webb Veronica 2nd Mossel Bay 1995 Certificate of Merit
Wingrove Anthea 1st Belhar 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Wonnacott Noreen 1995 Certificate of Merit
Zass Marlene 2nd Elsies River 1995 Chief Scout's Commendation
Allan Hester 1st Monte Vista 1996 Medal of Merit
Cameron Michael 1st Rosebank 1996 Chief Scout's Commendation
Cantrell Margaret R 2nd Bergvliet 1996 Certificate of Merit
Davids Walter M CW 31/38 Pathways 1996 Certificate of Merit
De Bruin Abe Country Districts 1996 Medal of Merit
Fouche Ida 1st Athlone 1996 Certificate of Merit
Fouche Jacobus 1st Athlone 1996 Certificate of Merit
Groenewald Rachel 4th Athlone 1996 Medal of Merit
Hill Ann 1st Camps Bay 1996 Order of the Silver Protea
Inglis Colin James SAHQ Chief Scout of South Africa 1996 Bronze Wolf
Kotze Errol Western Cape HQ 1996 Order of the Silver Protea
Mancanywa Bridgett 6th Guguletu 1996 Chief Scout's Commendation
McCallum Lyn 2nd Bergvliet 1996 Medal of Merit
Nobatana Edith Guguletu 1996 Medal of Merit
Schlaphoff Theresa Elizabeth Liesbeeck District 1996 Certificate of Merit
Skinner Shirley 12th Green & Sea point 1996 Chief Scout's Commendation
Smith Shona Lillian 1st Kirstenhof 1996 Certificate of Merit
Smith Shoena Lillian 1st Kirstenhof 1996 Medal of Merit
Thonjeni Constance Guguletu 1996 Medal of Merit
Tonjeni Constance 1996 Medal of Merit
Van Eyk David Western Cape HQ 1996 Certificate of Merit
Vismer James Leonard 'Tim' Durbanville/Kraaifontein 1996 Chief Scout's Commendation
Westman Kenneth Michael 'Ken' Durbanville/Kraaifontein 1996 Certificate of Merit
Westman Margery Lynn Durbanville/Kraaifontein 1996 Certificate of Merit
Abrahams Vincent Western Cape HQ 1997 Medal of Merit
Adams Stanley St Joseph's 1997 Medal of Merit
Akers Beverley Sea Scout Base 1997 Certificate of Merit
Akers Cyril Henry Sea Scout Base 1997 Certificate of Merit
Carstens Oswald Charles 'Ossie' Western Cape HQ 1997 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Davids Mervyn 1st Plumstead 1997 Certificate of Merit
Eberlein Glenda Ann 9th Cape Town 1997 Chief Scout's Commendation
Edwards Helen Mary 2nd Hout Bay 1997 Chief Scout's Commendation
Foot Andre Franz Kanonkop District 1997 Medal of Merit
Fowler Christo Liesbeeck District 1997 Medal of Merit
Fowler Yvonne Liesbeeck District 1997 Medal of Merit
Frost Frederick Thomas 1st Plumstead 1997 Certificate of Merit
Haren Patricia 1st Knysna 1997 Chief Scout's Commendation
Jeftha Arthur Western Cape HQ 1997 Medal of Merit
Lundie Francis 1st Bergvliet 1997 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mackenzie Arthur 1st Knysna 1997 Certificate of Merit
Mackenzie Rosemary 1st Knysna 1997 Certificate of Merit
Marnewick Sealon 1st Dysselsdorp 1997 Chief Scout's Commendation
Martin Trevor John 1st Observatory 1997 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mitchell Michelle 1st Plumstead 1997 Certificate of Merit
Mitchell Craig 1st Claremont 1997 Chief Scout's Commendation
Roodt Muriel 4th Athlone 1997 Certificate of Merit
Webb Ian 1st Claremont 1997 Chief Scout's Commendation
Adams Winston 1998 Order of the African Elephant
Aspeling Paul Patrick 1st Factreton 1998 Certificate of Merit
Blackie Sydney 'Syd' Two Oceans District 1998 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Boome Jean 1st Bergvliet 1998 Medal of Merit
Cole Jeanette 2nd Somerset West 1998 Certificate of Merit
Dreyer Craig 1st Heathfield 1998 Certificate of Merit
Farquharson Gillian Jane 4th Claremont 1998 Certificate of Merit
Forshaw Nigel 2nd Bergvliet 1998 Medal of Merit
Howell Charles Liesbeeck District 1998 Certificate of Merit
Jenkins Elwyn SAHQ 1998 Order of the Silver Protea
Johnston Arlene 2nd Somerset West 1998 Medal of Merit
Kenyon-Hoare Alan Liesbeeck District 1998 Medal of Merit
Leggett Louise 1st Hout Bay 1998 Chief Scout's Commendation
Lombard Wendy Elizabeth 1st Durbanville 1998 Medal of Merit
Parenzee Elizabeth 1st Kraaifontein East 1998 Chief Scout's Commendation
Payne Linda (Posthumous) 1st Brackenfell 1998 Certificate of Merit
Peckham Gail Rosemary 1st Somerset West 1998 Certificate of Merit
Pope Wilmot 1st Retreat 1998 Certificate of Merit
Reid Ronald SAHQ 1998 Order of the Silver Protea
Ritchie Robert 'Jock' Western Cape HQ 1998 Order of the Silver Protea
Rose Ed CW Rover Scouts 1998 Bar to the Order of the Silver Protea
Russel Joan 2nd Somerset West 1998 Certificate of Merit
Shinton Harry Alan Western Cape Heritage Centre 1998 Bar to the Order of the Silver Protea
Stevens Victor 1st Factreton 1998 Medal of Merit
Theron Norma 1st Naruna/Constantia 1998 Certificate of Merit
Watson Desree 2nd Somerset West 1998 Certificate of Merit
Abrahams Mark 1st Plumstead 1999 Certificate of Merit
Ada Carol 1st Steenberg 1999 Chief Scout's Commendation
Allin Sandra 2nd Kenridge 1999 Medal of Merit
Austin Graham Hugh Two Oceans District 1999 Certificate of Merit
Bailey Alister 1st Heathfield 1999 Certificate of Merit
Best Lesley Helen Kanonkop District 1999 Certificate of Merit
Cloete Ruth Western Cape HQ 1999 Bar to the Medal of Merit
De La Rosa Margaret Helderberg District 1999 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Dey Richard Hammond Davidson Western Cape HQ 1999 Order of the Silver Springbok
Diener Jacobus N 1st Gordons Bay 1999 Chief Scout's Commendation
Diener Kathrine Louise 1st Gordons Bay 1999 Chief Scout's Commendation
Driver Yvonne 1st Blaauwberg 1999 Medal of Merit
Edwards Helen Mary 2nd Hout Bay 1999 Certificate of Merit
Fourie Irene 1st Kraaifontein 1999 Certificate of Merit
Heale Jay Western Cape HQ 1999 Medal of Merit
Hunneyball John SAHQ 1999 Order of the Silver Protea
Lensen Denise 1st Meadowridge 1999 Certificate of Merit
Lester-Oliver Cecile 1st Bergvliet 1999 Chief Scout's Commendation
Loubser Dennis 1st George 1999 Certificate of Merit
McDiarmid Shirley 1st Bothasig 1999 Certificate of Merit
Meder Erol 1st Athlone 1999 Certificate of Merit
Meder Gail 1st Athlone 1999 Certificate of Merit
Meder Leon 1st Athlone 1999 Certificate of Merit
Ocker Chris 1st George 1999 Certificate of Merit
Opie Frank Dr SAHQ 1999 Medal of Merit
Ravenscroft Stuart Tygerberg District 1999 Medal of Merit
Rose Ed SAHQ 1999 Order of the Silver Springbok
Sharpe Sandy 1st Bergvliet 1999 Certificate of Merit
Shelly David 2nd Bergvliet 1999 Chief Scout's Commendation
Young Jennifer 2nd Hout Bay 1999 Chief Scout's Commendation
Allin Dudley Western Cape HQ 2000 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Andelou Alexander Gauteng 2000 Medal of Merit
Ansara Margaretha Gauteng 2000 Medal of Merit
Barth Daniel Cape East 2000 Bar to the Silver Protea
Blackie Sydney 'Syd' Western Cape HQ 2000 Bar to the Order of the Silver Protea
Bosch P Sea Scout Base 2000 Certificate of Merit
Brickhill Dinny Table Bay District 2000 Medal of Merit
Bryington Lorna Gauteng 2000 Certificate of Merit
Chowles Ryan 2nd Rondebosch 2000 Gallantry Bronze Cross
Christie N Dr 1st Claremont 2000 Chief Scout's Commendation
Davids S Mitchells Plain District 2000 Certificate of Merit
Day Caroline KZN 2000 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Day R 2nd Plumstead 2000 Certificate of Merit
De Sousa Alberto Gauteng 2000 Medal of Merit
Dickinson Alison Gauteng 2000 Certificate of Merit
Dondolo R 2nd Langa 2000 Chief Scout's Commendation
February Brian Anthony Cape West 2000 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Gaika M Langa District 2000 Chief Scout's Commendation
George Grace KZN 2000 Certificate of Merit
Glass Russell Cape West 2000 Chief Scout's Commendation
Greenwood A 2nd Meadowridge 2000 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hepburn Gavin KZN 2000 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hoppe Gert Erhard 1st Meadowridge 2000 Certificate of Merit
Horsell Joyce D Western Cape HQ Honorary Area Secretary 2000 Bar to the Order of the Silver Protea
Hyde Russell Gauteng 2000 Medal of Merit
Jackson Michelle KZN 2000 Chief Scout's Commendation
Kinsman Glynis Gauteng 2000 Certificate of Merit
Letley Marry-Anne Gauteng 2000 Medal of Merit
Loncq Karel 'Karl' Western Cape HQ 2000 Certificate of Merit
Maple Allan Gauteng 2000 Certificate of Merit
Maxwell Susan Cape West 2000 Chief Scout's Commendation
Meder B 1st Athlone 2000 Certificate of Merit
Meredith Lynda KZN 2000 Chief Scout's Commendation
Muller Dawn Cape East 2000 Certificate of Merit
Njomane C 1st Langabuya 2000 Chief Scout's Commendation
Oliver Carol Gauteng 2000 Order of the Silver Protea
Penn Frederick KZN 2000 Medal of Merit
Pentz Beverly Cape West 2000 Chief Scout's Commendation
Pringle B 2nd Plumstead 2000 Certificate of Merit
Proctor Collen Gauteng 2000 Medal of Merit
Richardson Margaret KZN 2000 Medal of Merit
Rickson Michael KZN 2000 Medal of Merit
Roberts Denzil Cape West 2000 Order of the Silver Protea
Saunders Robert Gauteng 2000 Medal of Merit
Schrick Thomas 3rd Pinelands 2000 Certificate of Merit
Sinclair David 7th Green & Sea Point 2000 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Southee Lilian Mary Gauteng 2000 Medal of Merit
Stanton Kenneth Gauteng 2000 Order of the Silver Protea
Thurman Lynda KZN 2000 Medal of Merit
Watson Patricia Gauteng 2000 Certificate of Merit
Welsh Gloria Cape East 2000 Certificate of Merit
Young Roger Cape West 2000 Chief Scout's Commendation
Adriaanse Ingrid KZN 2001 Certificate of Merit
Angus Jeanette Gauteng 2001 Medal of Merit
Barkley Deborah Constantiaberg District 2001 Certificate of Merit
Barratt John KZN 2001 Medal of Merit
Bell Helene Gauteng 2001 Certificate of Merit
Bellingham Anthony Tshwane 2001 Medal of Merit
Benty Tania Cape West 2001 Certificate of Merit
Bhika Manesh KZN 2001 Chief Scout's Commendation
Birchall Brian Mpumalanga 2001 Medal of Merit
Blackie Sydney 'Syd' Constantiaberg District 2001 Order of the Silver Protea
Bothur Uwe Mpumalanga 2001 Medal of Merit
Brand Anne Central 2001 Medal of Merit
Brand Herbie Central 2001 Medal of Merit
Breetzke Norma Tshwane 2001 Certificate of Merit
Brown James Mpumalanga 2001 Medal of Merit
Brown Wendy Mpumalanga 2001 Medal of Merit
Brown Roy Gauteng 2001 Order of the Silver Protea
Bruckmann Denis Mpumalanga 2001 Order of the Silver Protea
Cain Bonginkosi KZN 2001 Chief Scout's Commendation
Carter Warren 1st Strand 2001 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Chandler Diane Mpumalanga 2001 Medal of Merit
Choonilal Chootobhai KZN 2001 Bar to the Medal of Merit
De Jager Petrus Tshwane 2001 Medal of Merit
Dehlen George Tshwane 2001 Order of the Silver Protea
Dooling Dennis Gilray 2001 Medal of Merit
Douglas Michael Helderberg District 2001 Medal of Merit
Flack Peter KZN 2001 Certificate of Merit
Flynn Wilma 1st Bergvliet 2001 Certificate of Merit
George Lloyd KZN 2001 Chief Scout's Commendation
Glass Russell 2nd Hout Bay 2001 Certificate of Merit
Hall Andrew Gauteng 2001 Certificate of Merit
Heaney Robert Tshwane 2001 Medal of Merit
Hendricks Christopher Cape West 2001 Medal of Merit
Howell Brian Tshwane 2001 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Howell Theresa Tshwane 2001 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Hultzer Mark KZN 2001 Chief Scout's Commendation
Jackson Ann Helderberg District 2001 Bar to the Medal of Merit
James Dudley Mpumalanga 2001 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Jarvis Yvonne KZN 2001 Chief Scout's Commendation
Jeena Dilip KZN 2001 Chief Scout's Commendation
Jones Fred KZN 2001 Order of the Silver Protea
Julies Mary Cape West 2001 Medal of Merit
Kauboni Bheki KZN 2001 Medal of Merit
Khuzwayo Davlo KZN 2001 Medal of Merit
Lamini Solomzi Cape West 2001 Chief Scout's Commendation
Lewis Ronald Cape West 2001 Medal of Merit
Louw Maureen 1st Monte Vista 2001 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Macey Hugh National 2001 Bar to the Silver Protea
Maggs Roger Central 2001 Certificate of Merit
Matsimella Robin Cape West 2001 Chief Scout's Commendation
Maxwell Wendy 1st Meadowridge 2001 Certificate of Merit
Miller Hillary Gauteng 2001 Certificate of Merit
Mnaai Salliem Cape West 2001 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mnaai Nonkuthalo Cape East 2001 Medal of Merit
Moss Diane Central 2001 Chief Scout's Commendation
Msewu Nontlahla Cape East 2001 Medal of Merit
Newman Lorna KZN 2001 Medal of Merit
Njwambe Eugenia Cape East 2001 Medal of Merit
Nkolisa Veronica Cape East 2001 Medal of Merit
Ooka Ajay KZN 2001 Chief Scout's Commendation
Orton Brenda Central 2001 Medal of Merit
Orton Edward Central 2001 Medal of Merit
Patience Vili Patience Cape East 2001 Medal of Merit
Pentz Beverley 1st Strand 2001 Certificate of Merit
Pranjvan Baldev KZN 2001 Chief Scout's Commendation
Quinn Deanna KZN 2001 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Reve Matthew Cape East 2001 Medal of Merit
Rigby Moira KZN 2001 Chief Scout's Commendation
Robilliard Robert Tshwane 2001 Order of the Silver Protea
Rothman Cheryl Central 2001 Chief Scout's Commendation
Saunders Brian Gauteng 2001 Certificate of Merit
Saunders John 2nd Somerset West 2001 Medal of Merit
Schubach Carmen KZN 2001 Certificate of Merit
Schweigardt Karen Tshwane 2001 Certificate of Merit
Slade Michael Gauteng 2001 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Smith Hazel Tshwane 2001 Medal of Merit
Sookha Satish KZN 2001 Certificate of Merit
Stanley Jennifer KZN 2001 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Steyn Sandra Mpumalanga 2001 Chief Scout's Commendation
Swailes Ronald Gauteng 2001 Order of the Silver Protea
Tamagu Kitty Cape West 2001 Chief Scout's Commendation
Tshetu Letitia Cape East 2001 Medal of Merit
Van Der Horst Virgil Cape West 2001 Chief Scout's Commendation
Von Chevallerie Gertrud Tshwane 2001 Certificate of Merit
Weber Leslie Cape West 2001 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Williams Brenda 2nd Plumstead 2001 Certificate of Merit
Winfield Leslie Tshwane 2001 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Xhaso Claribel Cape East 2001 Medal of Merit
Young Roger Dr 2nd Hout Bay 2001 Certificate of Merit
Abrahams Ronald Cape East 2002 Order of the Silver Protea
Bean Neville Impeesa District 2002 Chief Scout's Commendation
Bentley Tania Two Oceans District 2002 Certificate of Merit
Booth Rodney 1st Strand 2002 Chief Scout's Commendation
Britz Charles Cape East 2002 Medal of Merit
Broad Noel Cape West 2002 Medal of Merit
Coetzee Terence 'Terry' Constantiaberg District 2002 Medal of Merit
Da Vroom Hilda Cape East 2002 Certificate of Merit
Daniels Brian Cape East 2002 Certificate of Merit
Delo Maggie 3rd Guguletu 2002 Chief Scout's Commendation
Dreyer Cecil Cape West 2002 Certificate of Merit
Eilers Wulf 1st Somerset West 2002 Certificate of Merit
Foot Andre Franz Kanonkop District 2002 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Franklin Andrew Rover Scout Council 2002 Chief Scout's Commendation
Friedemann Robin Cape West 2002 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Gibson Margaret 1st Milnerton 2002 Chief Scout's Commendation
Goldswain Jennifer Gauteng 2002 Chief Scout's Commendation
Gordon Edward Cape West 2002 Chief Scout's Commendation
Graham Elizabeth Gauteng 2002 Certificate of Merit
Gray Christopher Cape East 2002 Certificate of Merit
Greenwood Annabelle Two Oceans District 2002 Certificate of Merit
Hatcher Brendon Cape West 2002 Certificate of Merit
Hendricks Sophia 1st Northdene 2002 Medal of Merit
Joul Wilby Constantiaberg District 2002 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Julius Mary Impeesa District 2002 Medal of Merit
Lamani Solomzi Langa District 2002 Chief Scout's Commendation
Lea-Cox Alyson Tshwane 2002 Certificate of Merit
Lewis-Walker Nigel Cape West 2002 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Lihou Ernest Cape East 2002 Certificate of Merit
Lower Melanie Cape East 2002 Certificate of Merit
Macey Hugh (Buzz) SAHQ Scout Programme 2002 Bar to the Order of the Silver Protea
Maidwell Christopher 2nd Fish Hoek 2002 Certificate of Merit
Matsimela Robin 2nd Hout Bay 2002 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mc Diarmid Shirley Cape East 2002 Medal of Merit
Mc Ewan Heather Cape East 2002 Certificate of Merit
Minnaar Patricia Cape East 2002 Certificate of Merit
Moskovitz Selwyn 2nd Hout Bay 2002 Chief Scout's Commendation
Naidoo Rodney Cape West 2002 Certificate of Merit
Parenzee Jonathan 1st Kraaifontein East 2002 Certificate of Merit
Peterson Walter Cape East 2002 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Roux Paul Cape East 2002 Certificate of Merit
Samodien Salliem 1st Wetton 2002 Chief Scout's Commendation
Samuels Elizabeth 1st Factreton 2002 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Southworth Margaret Gauteng 2002 Medal of Merit
Spelman Temba 1st Ikhwezi 2002 Certificate of Merit
Stanley Robert Cape West 2002 Certificate of Merit
Tamage Kitty 3rd Guguletu 2002 Chief Scout's Commendation
Webb Ian 1st Claremont 2002 Certificate of Merit
Whittal Clayton 1st George 2002 Certificate of Merit
Abrahams Ronald Western Cape HQ 2003 Order of the Silver Protea
Brandli Herbert Cape West 2003 Order of the Silver Springbok
Britz Charles 1st Strand 2003 Medal of Merit
Burchell Anthony Cape West 2003 Certificate of Merit
Carr Barry Ian Cape West 2003 Certificate of Merit
Coles Lenard 1st Bergvliet 2003 Certificate of Merit
Croeser David 2nd Simonstown 2003 Chief Scout's Commendation
Crombe David John Cape West 2003 Chief Scout's Commendation
Davies Veronica Cape West 2003 Medal of Merit
Delport John 1st Muizenberg 2003 Medal of Merit
Duncan Jennifer Cape West 2003 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Edwards Christopher 1st Bergvliet 2003 Certificate of Merit
Fortuin Jonathan Cape West 2003 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Grey Christopher 1st Heathfield 2003 Certificate of Merit
Lihou Ernest 1st Fish Hoek 2003 Certificate of Merit
Macey Hugh (Buzz) Cape West 2003 Order of the Silver Springbok
McDiarmid Shirley 1st Bothasig 2003 Medal of Merit
Meyer Peter 1st Naruna/Constantia 2003 Certificate of Merit
Muspratt-Williams Angela 1st Sanddrift 2003 Chief Scout's Commendation
Nixon Ian 2nd Bergvliet 2003 Chief Scout's Commendation
O' Donogue Kevin Cape West 2003 Chief Scout's Commendation
Petersen Walter 1st Factreton 2003 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Pike Graham Cape West 2003 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Roux David 'Dave' 1st Muizenberg 2003 Medal of Merit
Rozanski Michal Cape West 2003 Medal of Merit
Smith Samuel 1st Bergvliet 2003 Medal of Merit
Southee Dennis Ronald Cape West 2003 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Stopford Gregory Table Bay District 2003 Chief Scout's Commendation
Topliss Alfred 'Alf' 1st Muizenberg 2003 Medal of Merit
Van Eyk David Cape West 2003 Medal of Merit
Van Montauban Andre Cape West 2003 Chief Scout's Commendation
Williams John Hanover Park 2003 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Bredenkamp Andre Cape West 2004 Bronze Cross
Broad Noel Cape West 2004 Medal of Merit
Bryington Des Cape West 2004 Certificate of Merit
Buckley Gerrie Cape West 2004 Certificate of Merit
Burchell-Burger Anthony 1st Gordons Bay 2004 Certificate of Merit
Callanan Robert 1st Bergvliet 2004 Chief Scout's Commendation
Crombie David 2nd Bergvliet 2004 Chief Scout's Commendation
Dreyer Cecil Cape West 2004 Chief Scout's Commendation
Featherston-Haugh Dorothy Cape West 2004 Certificate of Merit
Fortuin Jonathan 1st Steenberg 2004 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Friedemann Robin Cape West 2004 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Greyling Barend 'Ben' Durbanville/Kraaifontein 2004 Chief Scout's Commendation
Griffiths Glynn Cape West 2004 Order of the Silver Protea
Haberstroh Claudia Cape West 2004 Certificate of Merit
Harry Ian Cape West 2004 Order of the Silver Springbok
Hatcher Brendon Cape West 2004 Certificate of Merit
Haumant Heather Cape West 2004 Certificate of Merit
Ingram Lynn Cape West 2004 Certificate of Merit
Lewis Nigel Cape West 2004 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Lewis Peter Cape West 2004 Certificate of Merit
Lewis Peter Cape West 2004 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mandela Nelson 2004 Order of the African Elephant
Maniakis Chris Cape West 2004 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Mauritz Phillip 1st Steenberg 2004 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Mauritz Phillip Constantiaberg District 2004 Order of the Silver Protea
Miller Lynn Joanne Cape West 2004 Medal of Merit
Milne Lyneth 1st Stellenbosch 2004 Certificate of Merit
Mkehle Nomvuyo Cape West 2004 Chief Scout's Commendation
Moir Christine Cape West 2004 Certificate of Merit
Montauban Van Swyndregt Andre 1st Durbanville 2004 Chief Scout's Commendation
Niddrie Lynda Cape West 2004 Chief Scout's Commendation
O'Donaghue Donaghue Kevin 1st Meadowridge 2004 Chief Scout's Commendation
O'Reilly Christopher Cape West 2004 Chief Scout's Commendation
Pali Daddy Joe Cape West 2004 Chief Scout's Commendation
Pandaram Sadasivan Cape West 2004 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Ravenscroft Stuart Western Cape HQ 2004 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Robinson Kirsten Cape West 2004 Certificate of Merit
Robinson Neil Cape West 2004 Certificate of Merit
Romans Jenny Cape West 2004 Medal of Merit
Santon Avril Cape West 2004 Certificate of Merit
Santon Avril Norma Cape West 2004 Chief Scout's Commendation
Shead Doug Cape West 2004 Chief Scout's Commendation
Shinton Harry Alan Western Cape HQ 2004 Order of the Silver Springbok
Simpson Hilary Cape West 2004 Certificate of Merit
Stretton Colin Cape West 2004 Order of the Silver Springbok
Van Zyl Andrew Cape West 2004 Chief Scout's Commendation
Von Der Heyden Harry Cape West 2004 Certificate of Merit
Waterhouse John Henry Western Cape HQ 2004 Medal of Merit
Witte Arnold Cape West 2004 Certificate of Merit
Allen Scott Michael Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Angus Jeanette Gauteng 2005 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Archary Archie Selvasagaran Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Arnott Dave Cape West 2005 Chief Scout's Commendation
Baty * Lorna Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Baudry Allan Mark Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Blackie Sydney 'Syd' Two Oceans District 2005 Gallantry Gilt Cross
Blakey Mavis Cape West 2005 Order of the Silver Protea
Brien Anthony Peter Cape West 2005 Bar to the Silver Protea
Brown Mark David Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Brown Imelda Cape West 2005 Order of the Silver Protea
Buckley Gerrie 2nd Plumstead 2005 Chief Scout's Commendation
Butcher Greta Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Collins Yvonne Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Coveney - Winter Barrie Cape West 2005 Bar to the Medal of Merit
De Swart Janet 1st Steenberg 2005 Certificate of Merit
Dickinson *Michael Noel Cape West 2005 Order of the Silver Protea
Elderton Richard John Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Elderton Judith Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Evans Gerard Huw Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Farr Vernon Cape West 2005 Bar to the Silver Protea
February Brian Anthony Cape West 2005 Bar to the Medal of Merit
February Brian Anthony Cape West 2005 Order of the Silver Protea
Ferreira Mark Graham Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Forshaw Nigel 2nd Bergvliet 2005 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Fortuin Sarah 1st Steenberg 2005 Certificate of Merit
French Winston Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Govender Dayaneithie Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Green Dennis Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Grobler Leon Errol Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Groenewald Brian Diederick Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Gutridge Mark Graham Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Harrison Marlene Mercy Cape West 2005 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Holding Rita Kathleen Cape West 2005 Bar to the Medal of Merit
James Brenda Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Jansen Van Rensburg Lidia Cape West 2005 Chief Scout's Commendation
Jassiem Yusuf 1st Wetton 2005 Certificate of Merit
Jugoo Omilla Manormanie Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Kloppenborg Garth Cape West 2005 Chief Scout's Commendation
Klynsmith Debbie Cape West 2005 Chief Scout's Commendation
Koopman Adrian Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Lewis - Walker Nigel Cape West 2005 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Macgregor Anthony Duncan Cape West 2005 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Maggs Roger Cape West 2005 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Maggs Selma Cape West 2005 Chief Scout's Commendation
Maherry Phillip Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Maidwell Christopher 2nd Fish Hoek 2005 Medal of Merit
Manikam Rubin Cape West 2005 Chief Scout's Commendation
Matsieteng Anna Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Mccoy Janet Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Mccoy Mike Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Mcqueen Kevin Leigh Cape West 2005 Chief Scout's Commendation
Meredith Paul Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Mgaga Lawrence Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Moir Christine 2nd Bergvliet 2005 Chief Scout's Commendation
Moss Diane Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Muir Julie Cape West 2005 Chief Scout's Commendation
Murphy Michelle Cape West 2005 Chief Scout's Commendation
Muthien Elizabeth Ann 1st Northdene 2005 Chief Scout's Commendation
Nelson - Esch Anita Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Newman Lorna Dale Cape West 2005 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Nicholas Kenneth Hamish Cape West 2005 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Niddrie Peter 2nd Plumstead 2005 Certificate of Merit
Noble Clive Thomas Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Olive Carol Ann Cape West 2005 Bar to the Silver Protea
Opie Frank Dr SAHQ 2005 Order of the Silver Springbok
Orton Brenda Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Orton Edward Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Packwood Edna Cape West 2005 Bar to the Silver Protea
Parenzee Elizabeth Kanonkop District 2005 Certificate of Merit
Pascoe Edric Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Payne Margaret Kathleen Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Poole Derek Kevin Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Proctor Margaret Erica Cape West 2005 Order of the Silver Protea
Ralph John Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Ralph Phyllis Dianne Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Rickson Michael Richard Cape West 2005 Order of the Silver Protea
Rolston Delaine Carol Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Schneider Eric Cape West 2005 Chief Scout's Commendation
Schneider Pam Cape West 2005 Chief Scout's Commendation
Scott Elliot Cape West 2005 Certificate of Meritorious Conduct
Singh Bindu Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Sookha Nila Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Sturgeon John Cape West 2005 Order of the Silver Protea
Theron Norma (posthumous) Constantiaberg District 2005 Medal of Merit
Thomas Lydia 1st Plumstead 2005 Chief Scout's Commendation
Thorne Stephen Douglas Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Thurman Lynda Cape West 2005 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Van Schaik Frederick A M Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Vishal Singh Vishal Singh Cape West 2005 Certificate of Merit
Von Der Heyden Harry 2nd Fish Hoek 2005 Chief Scout's Commendation
Whitehouse Karen Cape West 2005 Chief Scout's Commendation
Wilkinson Marilyn Frances Cape West 2005 Medal of Merit
Abrahams Natasha Constantiaberg District 2006 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Abrahams Nimmy Western Cape HQ 2006 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Adams Larry Clinton Cape West 2006 Certificate of Merit
Akers Mark Antony Cape West 2006 Chief Scout's Commendation
Bembe Nhlanhla Lucky Cape West 2006 Chief Scout's Commendation
Booth Geoffrey Lawrence Cape West 2006 Certificate of Merit
Bredenkamp Andre Cape West 2006 Order of the Silver Protea
Buchanan Robert Cape West 2006 Certificate of Merit
De La Rosa Nigel Western Cape HQ 2006 Medal of Merit
De Scande Barbara Cape West 2006 Chief Scout's Commendation
De Scande James Cape West 2006 Chief Scout's Commendation
Dicks Archie Cape West 2006 Certificate of Merit
Douglas Kathleen Joan Cape West 2006 Chief Scout's Commendation
Duthie Michael 'Mike' Two Oceans District 2006 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Fortuin Wilhelmina Western Cape HQ 2006 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Frost Thomas 1st Plumstead 2006 Medal of Merit
Graham Trevor Andrew Cape West 2006 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hudson Victor Cape West 2006 Gilt Cross
James Dudley Cape West 2006 Order of the Silver Protea
Jansen Van Rensburg Lidia 2nd Kenridge 2006 Chief Scout's Commendation
Johnson Bradley Mark Cape West 2006 Chief Scout's Commendation
Kelly Gavin Cape West 2006 Medal of Merit
Kleynsmith Debbie 2nd Kenridge 2006 Chief Scout's Commendation
Logan Collin Cape West 2006 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Lorimer Lynda Mary 2nd Kenridge 2006 Certificate of Merit
Luphondo Samson Cape West 2006 Certificate of Merit
Macey Hugh (Buzz) Cape West 2006 Order of the Silver Springbok
Magagula Lucy Cape West 2006 Certificate of Merit
Marsh George Cape West 2006 Medal of Merit
Mauku David Cape West 2006 Certificate of Merit
Mavuso Amon Cape West 2006 Certificate of Merit
Mccay Carol Cape West 2006 Certificate of Merit
Mdaka Elvis Cape West 2006 Medal of Merit
Miles Christopher 1st Gilford 2006 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Mkandawire Reuben Cape West 2006 Certificate of Merit
Mphanga Nomathemba Cape West 2006 Certificate of Merit
Mthembu Christopher Cape West 2006 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mwale Julia Cape West 2006 Certificate of Merit
Nel Tracy Western Cape HQ 2006 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Nsimba Michael Cape West 2006 Certificate of Merit
Ohlson Julian 1st Wynberg 2006 Certificate of Merit
Peral Adrienne 2nd Mossel Bay 2006 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Prowse Vanessa Cape West 2006 Certificate of Merit
Reddy Cecil Cape West 2006 Medal of Merit
Reve Matthew Cape West 2006 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Robinson Darren Cape West 2006 Certificate of Merit
Schnetler Ian 1st Naruna/Constantia 2006 Certificate of Merit
Shaw Gavin Cape West 2006 Chief Scout's Commendation
Sinclair David 7th Green & Sea Point 2006 Order of the Silver Protea
Spero Cliff 1st George 2006 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Statt Tracy 1st Knysna 2006 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Sulter Jane Cape West 2006 Certificate of Merit
Van Aarde Llewellyn Western Cape HQ 2006 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Walden Susan Cape West 2006 Certificate of Merit
Welch Richard Cape West 2006 Chief Scout's Commendation
Abrahams Nieamatallah Cape West 2007 Medal of Merit
Cleophas Colleen 1st Belhar 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Coetzee John 2nd Fish Hoek 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Constable Peter Cape West 2007 Medal of Merit
Cowper Martin Cape West 2007 Certificate of Merit
De Meyer Lisbet Cape West 2007 Certificate of Merit
De Meyer Stefaan Cape West 2007 Certificate of Merit
Ellman Marcelino 1st Matroosfontein 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Fredericks Werdi 1st Worcester 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
George Jeremy 1st Belhar 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Green Jeremy James Cape West 2007 Medal for Meritorious Conduct
Innes Paul 1st Bothasig 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Jongbloed Baronese Impeesa District 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Julius Mary Impeesa District 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Kellerman Amanda 1st Naruna/Constantia 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Kellerman Ian 1st Naruna/Constantia 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Kent Shantel Constantiaberg District 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Kleyn Linda Cape West 2007 Chief Scout's Commendation
Lamb Harold Cape West 2007 Certificate of Merit
Lawrence Dinah 1st Worcester 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Lievaart Richard Cape West 2007 Medal for Meritorious Conduct
Lyle Judy Cape West 2007 Medal of Merit
Mac Kay Carol 2nd Somerset West 2007 Certificate of Merit
Madondo Patrick Cape West 2007 Chief Scout's Commendation
Maggs Roger Cape West 2007 Order of the Silver Protea
Moahloli Lucky 3rd Guguletu 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Pilkington Julie Two Oceans District 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Raad Aussie 1st Bergvliet 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Riddin Andrew Jason Cape West 2007 Medal of Merit
Riley Ronald Mitchell Cape West 2007 Medal of Merit
Robinson Sandra Cape West 2007 Certificate of Merit
Robinson Carol Cape West 2007 Chief Scout's Commendation
Schultz Margaret Impeesa District 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
September Heinrich 2nd Elsies River 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Starke Andrea 1st Muizenberg 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Statham Peter John 1st Durbanville 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Stephenson Corinne Cape West 2007 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Sullivan Karen Cape West 2007 Certificate of Merit
Tikane Maicey Cape West 2007 Certificate of Merit
Tiro Abel Cape West 2007 Certificate of Merit
Van Der Vent Norman Cape West 2007 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Webster Ingrid 1st Durbanville 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Westraadt Christine Cape West 2007 Certificate of Merit
Williams Brenda 2nd Plumstead 2007 Medal of Merit
Zenzile Headman 4th Nyanga 2007 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Abrahams Nimmy Western Cape HQ 2008 Medal of Merit
Batty Louise Cape West 2008 Certificate of Merit
Bellingham Desiree Cape West 2008 Medal of Merit
Brock Brenda Mary Cape West 2008 Certificate of Merit
Brock Victor Paul Cape West 2008 Order of the Silver Protea
Caws Guy Cubitt Cape West 2008 Order of the Silver Protea
Cedani Butiki John Cape West 2008 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Charalambous Harry Cape West 2008 Certificate of Merit
Cock Donald Cape West 2008 Certificate of Merit
Cock Nicolette Cape West 2008 Certificate of Merit
Duthie Michael Henry Cape West 2008 Certificate of Merit
Elderton Richard Cape West 2008 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Farnham Augustine 2nd Mossel Bay 2008 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Gill Micheal Robert Cape West 2008 Medal of Merit
Gopper Lynette Cape West 2008 Chief Scout's Commendation
Green James Edward Cape West 2008 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Hatcher Brendon John Cape West 2008 Medal of Merit
Hendricks Christopher 'Chris' 1st Northpine 2008 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Hoffman Mary Cape West 2008 Medal of Merit
Mabuza Elizabeth Cape West 2008 Certificate of Merit
Meyer Peter John Cape West 2008 Medal of Merit
Mhlontlo Samson Cape West 2008 Certificate of Merit
Murray Micheal Cape West 2008 Certificate of Meritorious Conduct
Nel Andre Cape West 2008 Chief Scout's Commendation
Penn Frederick Horace Cape West 2008 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Povall Berryl Cape West 2008 Certificate of Merit
Povall Noel Cape West 2008 Certificate of Merit
Prince Charles Western Cape HQ 2008 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Pringle Barbara Constantiaberg District 2008 Medal of Merit
Revell Sharon Cape West 2008 Certificate of Merit
Sam Desmond Western Cape HQ 2008 Medal of Merit
Sinclair Sheryl Cape West 2008 Certificate of Merit
Still Dave Cape West 2008 Certificate of Merit
Tanner Andrew Cape West 2008 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Theodorou Theo Cape West 2008 Certificate of Merit
Vernon Grant Micheal Cape West 2008 Certificate of Merit
Vrugtman Bruno Cape West 2008 Certificate of Merit
Vrugtman Patricia Cape West 2008 Certificate of Merit
Wheeler Alan Cape West 2008 Medal of Merit
Wingrove Angelo 1st Belhar 2008 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Barry Clinton R KZN 2009 Certificate of Merit
Bell Victoria Ann Gauteng 2009 Certificate of Merit
Blazey Leonard Cape East 2009 Certificate of Merit
Bruce Surmon Bruce Surmon KZN 2009 Certificate of Merit
Chapman Debbie 1st Table View 2009 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Dale Brendan Western Cape 2009 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
David Rees David Rees KZN 2009 Certificate of Merit
De Broize Raymond KZN 2009 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Diessel Paul Andre Gauteng 2009 Certificate of Merit
Donaldson Shelley 1st Milnerton 2009 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Falconer Fiona Cape East 2009 Certificate of Merit
Friedemann Robin KZN 2009 Bar to the Silver Protea
Jonas Nicola 1st Monte Vista 2009 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Loofer Adnaan 1st Wetton 2009 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Lowndes Janette 1st Bothasig 2009 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Luphondo Samson Mpumalanga 2009 Certificate of Merit
Margot Caine Margot Caine KZN 2009 Certificate of Merit
Marnce Brendan J KZN 2009 Certificate of Meritorious Conduct
Meyer Peter 1st Naruna/Constantia 2009 Medal of Merit
Mgidlana Nombuyiselo Regina Guguletu 2009 Certificate of Merit
Molo Makosonke Cape East 2009 Certificate of Merit
Nghonyama Conny Limpopo 2009 Chief Scout's Commendation
Njomani Cordelia 1st Langabuya 2009 Certificate of Merit
Nkwashu Rosemary Limpopo 2009 Chief Scout's Commendation
Paul Dawson Paul Dawson KZN 2009 Certificate of Merit
Raine Alister 2nd Plumstead 2009 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Rawlins Anthea KZN 2009 Certificate of Merit
Rohan Jarvis Rohan Jarvis KZN 2009 Certificate of Merit
Saodien Nazley 1st Wetton 2009 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Sekwela Ronny Limpopo 2009 Chief Scout's Commendation
Stanton David Gauteng 2009 Certificate of Merit
Stopford Gregory Table Bay District 2009 Medal of Merit
Storkey Donovan 1st Factreton 2009 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Surmon Alice KZN 2009 Certificate of Merit
Tanner Sheila Limpopo 2009 Certificate of Merit
Withers Gavin Two Oceans District 2009 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Alexander Quinton Free State 2010 Chief Scout's Commendation
Barnard Denzil KZN 2010 Medal of Merit
Bellingham Peter Gauteng 2010 Medal of Merit
Bugwandeen Sarwankumar KZN 2010 Chief Scout's Commendation
Cain Bhekinkosi KZN 2010 Medal of Merit
Cloete Lynton KZN 2010 Medal of Merit
Coveney-Winter Kirsty Free State 2010 Certificate of Merit
Elderton Judith KZN 2010 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Gardiner Shane Gauteng 2010 Certificate of Merit
Gifford Wayne Free State 2010 Medal of Merit
Grobler Leon KZN 2010 Medal of Merit
Hamlett Lyn KZN 2010 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hamlett Shane KZN 2010 Chief Scout's Commendation
Harding Jared Byron Cape East 2010 Chief Scout's Commendation
Heins Darren Free State 2010 Chief Scout's Commendation
Holding Rita KZN 2010 Order of the Silver Protea
Jones Clive Gauteng 2010 Certificate of Merit
Kelly Raoul KZN 2010 Certificate of Merit
Khumalo Sindisiwe KZN 2010 Certificate of Merit
Kloppenborg Alison KZN 2010 Certificate of Merit
Lewis-Walker Patricia KZN 2010 Certificate of Merit
Loubser Linda KZN 2010 Certificate of Merit
Maartens Grant KZN 2010 Medal of Merit
Makoloi Kagiso Free State 2010 Medal of Merit
Mazibuke Michael KZN 2010 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mcqueen Kevin KZN 2010 Medal of Merit
Meyer Glen KZN 2010 Chief Scout's Commendation
Meyer Mary Ann KZN 2010 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mokhothu Tutu Abel Free State 2010 Certificate of Merit
Mpakathe Sophonia Free State 2010 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mzizi Elizabeth Free State 2010 Certificate of Merit
Nelson-Esch Anita KZN 2010 Medal of Merit
Nitzsche Carl Gauteng 2010 Chief Scout's Commendation
Noble Clive KZN 2010 Medal of Merit
Pace Marian KZN 2010 Certificate of Merit
Papane Galeboe Free State 2010 Certificate of Merit
Pele Brian Free State 2010 Chief Scout's Commendation
Petersen Allan KZN 2010 Chief Scout's Commendation
Robinson Darren Gauteng 2010 Medal of Merit
Rolston Delaine KZN 2010 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Sales Katharina Gauteng 2010 Certificate of Merit
Shuping John Free State 2010 Certificate of Merit
Staude Waldo KZN 2010 Certificate of Meritorious Conduct
Thorne Stephen KZN 2010 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Thurman Lynda KZN 2010 Order of the Silver Protea
Van Der Merwe Nolan Free State 2010 Certificate of Merit
Van Der Walt Adrienne KZN 2010 Certificate of Merit
Vedan Previn KZN 2010 Certificate of Meritorious Conduct
Vedan Danasekera KZN 2010 Chief Scout's Commendation
Vedan Moganambal KZN 2010 Chief Scout's Commendation
Warmenhove Gillian Cape East 2010 Chief Scout's Commendation
Watt Gareth Gauteng 2010 Certificate of Merit
Welgemoed Coleen KZN 2010 Certificate of Merit
Welgemoed Henry KZN 2010 Certificate of Merit
Wilkinson Marilyn KZN 2010 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Witte Arnold Cape East 2010 Medal of Merit
Allan Robert KZN 2011 Certificate of Merit
Atkinson Eileen Constantiaberg District 2011 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Birtles Cheryl Gauteng 2011 Certificate of Merit
Borchardt Jonathan 2nd Bergvliet 2011 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Buckley Gerrie Western Cape HQ 2011 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Cedani Butiki John Free State 2011 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Connor Linda 2nd Plumstead 2011 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
De Broize Raymond Marcel KZN 2011 Bar to the Medal of Merit
De Bruyn Martin Cape East 2011 Order of the Silver Protea
Dickinson Jill Gauteng 2011 Medal of Merit
Dlamini Nelisiwe Patricia KZN 2011 Chief Scout's Commendation
Du Toit Lance 1st Merrydale 2011 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Griffiths Alison Gauteng 2011 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hall Andrew Gauteng 2011 Medal of Merit
Howes Kevin 1st Naruna/Constantia 2011 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Jones Vanessa 1st Naruna/Constantia 2011 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Jugoo Omilla Manomani KZN 2011 Medal of Merit
Klein Leoni 1st Fish Hoek 2011 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Little Howard Kanonkop District 2011 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Mbhele Olga Sibonisiwe KZN 2011 Certificate of Merit
Mcalphine Ewen Gauteng 2011 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mhambi Rebecca 3rd Guguletu 2011 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Moferi Lawrence 1st Ikhwezi 2011 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Ngcobo Muriel Thandi KZN 2011 Chief Scout's Commendation
Niddrie Peter Liesbeeck District 2011 Medal of Merit
Norton Edward Free State 2011 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Peacock Linda Gauteng 2011 Medal of Merit
Petersen Paul 1st Plumstead 2011 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Poole Derrick KZN 2011 Medal of Merit
Prowse Vanessa Cape East 2011 Medal of Merit
Raban Charles Gauteng 2011 Chief Scout's Commendation
Rijs Theo 3rd Pinelands 2011 Medal of Merit
Schrick Thomas 3rd Pinelands 2011 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Singh Bindu KZN 2011 Medal of Merit
Storkey Donovan 1st Factreton 2011 Certificate of Merit
Thomas Mary 1st Plumstead 2011 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Titus Aneesa 1st Wetton 2011 Certificate of Merit
Van Der Bank Craig Gauteng 2011 Certificate of Merit
Viljoen Susan 1st Naruna/Constantia 2011 Certificate of Merit
Vosloo Keith Cape East 2011 Certificate of Merit
Abrahams Ronald 1st Plumstead 2012 Bar to the Order of the Silver Protea
Abrahams Mark 1st Plumstead 2012 Medal of Merit
Achmat Carmielah 1st Bellville South 2012 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Bailey Christopher Impeesa District 2012 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Belling Cameron KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Booth Ann Cape East 2012 Medal of Merit
Buthulezi Sebenzile Goodness KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Cele Nombuso Jeanifer KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Chonco Victoria Lungile KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Combrink Quintin 1st Monte Vista 2012 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Davies Jackie 3rd Claremont 2012 Medal of Merit
Dlamini Mondli Simon KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Evans Gerard Huw Gauteng 2012 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Foord Deborah Marie Elizabeth KZN 2012 Certificate of Merit
Ford Alan Gauteng 2012 Certificate of Merit
Gcaba Nkosinathi Ronald KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hampshire Renee 1st Muizenberg 2012 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Jassiem Yusuf 1st Wetton 2012 Certificate of Merit
Jobelo Nontuthuzelo KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Jongbloed Oriel Impeesa Rover Crew 2012 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Jood Wayne 2nd Elsies River 2012 Certificate of Merit
Kaprey Fairuze 1st Wetton 2012 Certificate of Merit
Khanyile Mary Tholakele KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Khubeka Richard Dumisani KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Khuzwayo Bathabile KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Klazinga Mark Western Cape HQ Committee 2012 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Leeu Vusmuzi Samuel KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Lonergan Fr Pat Don Bosco 2012 Medal of Merit
Lyle Alexander Donald KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Martin Jenny Western Cape 2012 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Masondo Sizakele Priscilla KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mbanjwa Percival Bheki KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mchunu Jubilant Siphamandla KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mkhize Blessing KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mkhwanazani Mpume Matilda KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mthabela Sylvester KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Niddrie Lynda Western Cape HQ Training 2012 Certificate of Merit
Ntuli Nosisa KZN 2012 Medal of Merit
Osmond David Philip Brooke Gauteng 2012 Certificate of Merit
Peart Frank Western Cape HQ 2012 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Penso Mario Liesbeeck District 2012 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Phato Bulelwa 4th Nyanga 2012 Certificate of Merit
Raad Ausef Western Cape HQ Committee 2012 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Scates Wood Bridget Ann Elizabeth KZN 2012 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Schroder Colin Cape East 2012 Certificate of Merit
September Heinrich 2nd Elsies River 2012 Certificate of Merit
Sibisi Grace KZN 2012 Medal of Merit
Thielman Leander Impeesa District 2012 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Titus Joan Impeesa District 2012 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Van Der Ploeg Geert Western Cape HQ Committee 2012 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Velaers Adrian 1st Bergvliet 2012 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Vernon Grant KZN 2012 Certificate of Merit
Zass Roderick Impeesa District 2012 Certificate of Merit
Zass Roderick Impeesa District 2012 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Zulu Gretina KZN 2012 Chief Scout's Commendation
Angus Jeanette Gauteng 2013 Order of the Silver Protea
Bowen Devon 1st Bothasig 2013 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Cairns Jim 2nd Fish Hoek 2013 Medal of Merit
Dale Brendan Western Cape 2013 Certificate of Merit
Dehlan George 2013 Bar to the Silver Protea
Figaji Brian De Lacy National Scout Council 2013 Order of the Silver Springbok
Hampshire Renee 1st Muizenberg 2013 Certificate of Merit
Hardy Lea 2013 Medal of Merit
Hausberger Brendon 2013 Order of the Silver Protea
Henkeman Gavin 1st Strandfontein 2013 Certificate of Merit
Hopkins Audre Western Cape 2013 Certificate of Merit
Johnson Arlene 2nd Somerset West 2013 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Lane Reg 2013 Order of the Silver Protea
Macay Carol 2nd Somerset West 2013 Medal of Merit
Marankey Seamus 1st Matroosfontein 2013 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Milner Paddy Western Cape HQ Training 2013 Order of the Silver Protea
Pringle Barbara Constantiaberg District 2013 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Rijs Morag 3rd Pinelands 2013 Certificate of Merit
Santon Avril Western Cape HQ 2013 Certificate of Merit
Thielman Leander Impeesa District 2013 Chief Scout's Commendation
Van Den Honert Mathew 1st Blaauwberg 2013 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Williams Brenda 2nd Plumstead 2013 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Witte Arnold 2013 Order of the Silver Protea
Bosch Peter Sea Scout Base 2014 Medal of Merit
Buckley Gerrie Sea Scout Base 2014 Medal of Merit
Campbell Andrew Gauteng 2014 Certificate of Merit
Chonco Victoria KZN 2014 Certificate of Merit
Coetzee Terence 'Terry' Constantiaberg District 2014 Bar to the Medal of Merit
De Wit Christine Kanonkop District 2014 Medal of Merit
Diessel Paul Gauteng 2014 Certificate of Merit
Dithebe Cissy Free State 2014 Certificate of Merit
Dlamini Mondli KZN 2014 Medal of Merit
Durnham Maryann KZN 2014 Chief Scout's Commendation
Helmrich Oliver Gauteng 2014 Certificate for Gallantry
Helmrich Thomas Gauteng 2014 Certificate for Gallantry
Hlenani Lingelethu Free State 2014 Certificate of Merit
Hutchinson Cynthia Joy Gauteng 2014 Certificate of Merit
Ievers Terrance 1st Table View 2014 Chief Scout's Commendation
James-Smith Jean Gauteng 2014 Certificate of Merit
Jobela Nontuthuzelo KZN 2014 Certificate of Merit
Johnson Venessa 1st Bellville South 2014 Chief Scout's Commendation
Kellerman Ian 1st Naruna/Constantia 2014 Certificate of Merit
Kubheka Richard KZN 2014 Certificate of Merit
Le Roux Peter Gauteng 2014 Certificate of Merit
Leeu Vuzmuzi KZN 2014 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Lucas Mark Gauteng 2014 Chief Scout's Commendation
Maggs Roger Free State 2014 Bar to the Silver Protea
Mark Jennings Sea Scout Base 2014 Certificate of Merit
Marshall Neil Gauteng 2014 Certificate of Merit
Masondo Sizakele KZN 2014 Certificate of Merit
Mc Gillis Taflyn KZN 2014 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Mc Queen Jennifer KZN 2014 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Mgaga Mxoloxi Lawrence Free State 2014 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Mofokeng Abraham Free State 2014 Certificate of Merit
Mokhothu Abel Free State 2014 Medal of Merit
Mpakathe Majara Free State 2014 Certificate of Merit
Mthabela Sylvester KZN 2014 Chief Scout's Commendation
Nqini Tandi Cape East 2014 Certificate of Merit
Nqini Lunga Cape East 2014 Medal of Merit
Parsons Charles National 2014 Medal of Merit
Patricia Dingle 2nd Hout Bay 2014 Certificate of Merit
Peart Frank Western Cape HQ 2014 Medal of Merit
Ralengau Grace Free State 2014 Certificate of Merit
Ravenscroft Stuart Western Cape Heritage Centre 2014 Order of the Silver Protea
Reddy Cecil National 2014 Order of the Silver Protea
Rees David KZN 2014 Medal of Merit
Sales Katherina Gauteng 2014 Medal of Merit
Schroder Cheryl Cape East 2014 Certificate of Merit
Scott Mike Atlantic District 2014 Medal of Merit
Terblanche Julie Sea Scout Base 2014 Chief Scout's Commendation
Terblanche Stephanus Sea Scout Base 2014 Chief Scout's Commendation
Thorne Sharon KZN 2014 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Tikane Maicey Free State 2014 Certificate of Merit
Topley Adrian Cape West 2014 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Waters Shantal Free State 2014 Certificate of Merit
Weeks Michael Gauteng 2014 Certificate of Merit
Willam Mackay 2nd Somerset West 2014 Certificate of Merit
Yaxley Vanessa 1st Edgemead 2014 Chief Scout's Commendation
Achmat Carmielah 1st Bellville South 2015 Certificate of Merit
Adonis Marlene 2nd Elsies River 2015 Certificate of Merit
Amos Godwin 2nd Elsies River 2015 Certificate of Merit
Anthony Jacquiline 1st Bellville South 2015 Chief Scout's Commendation
Brock Brenda KZN 2015 Medal of Merit
Brown Eleanor Western Cape 2015 Chief Scout's Commendation
Erasmus Riona 1st Bellville South 2015 Chief Scout's Commendation
Gillett De Klerk Mary Gauteng 2015 Certificate of Merit
James-Smith Jean Gauteng 2015 Bar to the Medal of Merit
January Denise 2nd Elsies River 2015 Certificate of Merit
Kannemeyer Dylan Gauteng 2015 Medal for Meritorious Conduct
Lewis-Walker Nigel KZN 2015 Order of the Silver Protea
Magner James 1st Meadowridge 2015 Certificate of Merit
Meyer Peter 1st Naruna/Constantia 2015 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Prince Charles Western Cape 2015 Medal of Merit
Raad Aussie Western Cape 2015 Medal of Merit
Rusch Arthur KZN 2015 Chief Scout's Commendation
Russell Green Russell Green KZN 2015 Certificate of Merit
Siebritz Sharon Cape West 2015 Chief Scout's Commendation
Southee Dennis Gauteng 2015 Medal of Merit
Steven Jennings Sally-Anne Cape West 2015 Chief Scout's Commendation
Sturgeon John Gauteng 2015 Certificate of Merit
Thorne Stephen KZN 2015 Order of the Silver Protea
Titus Joan Impeesa District 2015 Certificate of Merit
Van Der Vent Norman Cape West 2015 Chief Scout's Commendation
Webber Natalie 1st Retreat 2015 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Webster Ingrid 1st Durbanville 2015 Certificate of Merit
Booyens Rochelle Jeanette Gauteng 2016 Certificate of Merit
Callanan Trevor 1st Paarl 2016 Certificate of Merit
Carr Barry Ian Ec South 2016 Medal of Merit
Crombie David 2nd Bergvliet 2016 Medal of Merit
Eckhardt Yul 1st Naruna/Constantia 2016 Certificate of Merit
Field Gregory 1st Matroosfontein 2016 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Jacobs Joshua KZN 2016 Chief Scout's Commendation
Kets Sean 2nd Kenridge 2016 Certificate of Merit
Knaggs William (Jimmy) 1st Paarl 2016 Medal of Merit
Majola Thabiso Daniel North West 2016 Certificate of Merit
Miles Michael 1st Fish Hoek 2016 Certificate of Merit
Rochat Rory 2nd Bergvliet 2016 Certificate of Merit
Seaman Edward 1st Paarl 2016 Medal of Merit
Steven-Jennings Sally-Ann Two Oceans District 2016 Chief Scout's Commendation
Tanner Andrew National 2016 Order of the Silver Protea
Thielman Leander Antonui Alfonso Cape West 2016 Certificate of Merit
Van Der Vent Norman Constantiaberg District 2016 Order of the Silver Protea
Van Der Vent Enrico Cape West 2016 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Withers Gavin Two Oceans District 2016 Certificate of Merit
Adams Winston SAHQ World Scout Conference 2017 Bronze Wolf
Bakker Graham 1st Knysna 2017 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Batty Louise Limpopo 2017 Order of the Silver Protea
Dickinson Jill Gauteng 2017 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Evans Tanya Gauteng 2017 Certificate of Merit
Evans Gerard National 2017 Order of the Silver Protea
Field Shirley 1st Matroosfontein 2017 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Innes Paul 1st Bothasig 2017 Certificate of Merit
Knight David 1st Claremont 2017 Certificate of Merit
Lake Ilze 2nd Plumstead 2017 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Mabuza Nkululeko Limpopo 2017 Certificate of Merit
Mabuza Elizabeth Limpopo 2017 Medal of Merit
Marankey Seamus 1st Matroosfontein 2017 Certificate of Merit
Mcalpine Ewen David Gauteng 2017 Medal of Merit
Mgaga Lawrence Free State 2017 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Mpuru Mapula Constance Limpopo 2017 Certificate of Merit
Mushwana Catherine Limpopo 2017 Certificate of Merit
Nitzsche Carl Gauteng 2017 Medal of Merit
Nkhashu Rosemary Limpopo 2017 Certificate of Merit
Osmond Dave Gauteng 2017 Medal of Merit
Otzen Peter 2nd Bergvliet 2017 Certificate for Gallantry
Raine Alister 2nd Plumstead 2017 Certificate of Merit
Rikhotso Ntlakuso Limpopo 2017 Chief Scout's Commendation
Saporetti Mauro 2nd Bergvliet 2017 Certificate of Merit
Senyolo Karabo Limpopo 2017 Chief Scout's Commendation
Seoka Nthabiseng Limpopo 2017 Chief Scout's Commendation
Tanner Sheila Limpopo 2017 Medal of Merit
Thielman Leander Impeesa District 2017 Certificate of Merit
Van Der Merwe Nolan Cape North 2017 Medal of Merit
Webb Jonathan 1st Claremont 2017 Certificate of Merit
Webb Ian 1st Claremont 2017 Medal of Merit
Adams Stanley 1st Matroosfontein 2018 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Adams Stanley 1st Matroosfontein 2018 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Belling Cameron Gauteng 2018 Medal of Merit
Berrington Guy Gauteng 2018 Certificate of Merit
Bothur Uwe Germany 2018 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Bowen Devon Table Bay Rovers 2018 Certificate of Merit
Buthelezi Sebenzile KZN 2018 Medal of Merit
Cairncross Cyprian 1st Matroosfontein 2018 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Chonco Victoria KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Crida Danielle 2nd Bergvliet 2018 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Dlamini Thandiwe KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Dlamini Goodenough KZN 2018 Order of the Silver Springbok
Dotye Tyson Simphiwe KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Forshaw Nigel Western Cape 2018 Order of the Silver Protea
Gbaba Ronald KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Gcabashe Nontobeko KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Hall Andrew Cape West 2018 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Hall Andrew Cape West 2018 Medal for Meritorious Conduct
Harig Niko Germany 2018 Certificate of Merit
Harzon Stanley 1st Stellenbosch 2018 Gallantry Bronze Cross
Hope Russel Table Bay Rovers 2018 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Isaacs Lynne 2nd Bergvliet 2018 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Jobela Nontuthuzelo KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Jonas Nicky 1st Monte Vista 2018 Certificate of Merit
Kloppenborg Garth KZN 2018 Medal of Merit
Koppe Markus Germany 2018 Certificate of Merit
Kubheka Richard KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Kunene Busisiwe KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Lawrence Ernestine 1st Matroosfontein 2018 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Madlala Sihle KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Madondo Sfiso KZN 2018 Gilt Cross
Malikoko Sanele KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Mbambo Balungile KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Mbanjwa Bheki Percival KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Mbhele Olga KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Miszewski Kuba Hawequas Manager 2018 Medal of Merit
Mkhlingo Gugu KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Mkhoathi Fikile KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Mkhwanazi Nompumelolo KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Mlangeni Jabu KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Mnomiya Hlengiwe KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Ncanana Thembisile KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Ntuli Nosisa KZN 2018 Order of the Silver Protea
Percival Jp Gauteng 2018 Certificate of Merit
Phewa Sphelele KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Roux David 'Dave' Western Cape 2018 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Schubart Jan Gauteng 2018 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Sithole Khombisile KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Thabani Jali KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Thwala Nomusa KZN 2018 Certificate of Merit
Van Der Watt Adrienne KZN 2018 Medal of Merit
Warren Candice-Leigh Gauteng 2018 Medal of Merit
Abrahams Nimmy 2nd Plumstead 2019 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Angus Jeanette Gauteng 2019 Bar to the Silver Protea
Berrington Guy Gauteng 2019 Certificate of Merit
Booysen Matthew Gauteng 2019 Bronze Cross
Bosch Peter Sea Scout Base 2019 Medal of Merit
Britz Charles 1st Strand 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Bucanan Tyler-Brae KZN 2019 Cornwell Certificate
Burchell-Burger Craig Two Oceans District 2019 Certificate of Merit
Combrink Quintin 1st Monte Vista 2019 Chief Scout's Commendation
Engelbrecht Deon Western Cape 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Evans Gerard Gauteng 2019 Chief Scout's Commendation
Evans Tanya Gauteng 2019 Chief Scout's Commendation
Fell Michael Gauteng 2019 Certificate of Merit
Glass Hettie Western Cape 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Glass Ian Western Cape 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Goemans Brian 2nd Bergvliet 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Greef Riaan Western Cape 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Harker Roderick Western Cape 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Harris Jearoid Gauteng 2019 Medal of Merit
Harris Glen Western Cape 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Harris Jared Western Cape 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Hatton Michael Thomas Western Cape 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Hillier Angela Durbanville/Kraaifontein 2019 Certificate of Meritorious Conduct
Hogan Desiree Gauteng 2019 Certificate of Merit
Hutchinson Joy Gauteng 2019 Medal of Merit
Jaftha Elizabeth Western Cape 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Jaftha Phillip Western Cape 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Knight David 1st Claremont 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Le Roux Peter Gautent 2019 Medal of Merit
Lyndon Bronwyn Gauteng 2019 Certificate of Merit
Macey Hugh (Buzz) Cape West 2019 Medal for Meritorious Conduct
Macey Hugh (Buzz) (Late) Western Cape 2019 Medal for Meritorious Conduct
Magagula Lucy Mpumalanga 2019 Medal of Merit
Martin Jenny 2nd Kenridge 2019 Medal of Merit
Maxim Victor Mitchells Plain District 2019 Medal of Merit
Moletsane Tebogo North West 2019 Medal of Merit
Mpuru Constance Limpopo 2019 Silver Cross
Mutti John Edward Western Cape 2019 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Mutti Belinda Western Cape 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Niddrie Peter Western Cape 2019 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Niddrie Lynda Western Cape 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Percival Jean Piere Gauteng 2019 Medal of Merit
Pienaar Gary Gauteng 2019 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Pollock Mark Western Cape 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Roberts Denzil Western Cape 2019 Certificate of Meritorious Conduct
Rochat Rory Cape West 2019 Bronze Cross
Rochat Rory Two Oceans District 2019 Gallantry Bronze Cross
Sasman Gilzean 2nd Plumstead 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Schmidt Robert Sea Scout Base 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Schrick Thomas Western Cape 2019 Medal of Merit
Shearer Richard Gauteng 2019 Medal of Merit
Siebrits Milly National 2019 Order of the Silver Protea
Smith Andrew Western Cape 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Southee Lilian Gauteng 2019 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Southworth Sherley Gauteng 2019 Order of the Silver Protea
Stewart James 2nd Bergvliet 2019 Certificate of Merit
Storey Lisa 1st Muizenberg 2019 Certificate of Merit
Stumpf Jeanne 2nd Kenridge 2019 Certificate of Meritorious Conduct
Sulter Murray 1st Fish Hoek 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Turner Robert Cape West 2019 Chief Scout's Commendation
van der Spuy Louw Charles Western Cape 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
van der Walt Andre Western Cape 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Warren Candice-Leigh Gauteng 2019 Medal of Merit
Wilson John Western Cape 2019 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Berry Dorothy Gauteng 2020 Medal of Merit
Campbell Andrew Gauteng 2020 Medal of Merit
De Klerk Tessa Gauteng 2020 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Ellis Robin Gauteng 2020 Chief Scout's Commendation
Ellis Robin Gauteng 2020 Medal of Merit
Gardiner Shane Gauteng 2020 Medal of Merit
Groenewald Paula Gauteng 2020 Medal of Merit
James-Smith Jean Gauteng 2020 Bar to the Medal of Merit
Kelly Yvonne Gauteng 2020 Certificate of Merit
Kelly Gavin Gauteng 2020 Order of the Silver Protea
Kretzschmar Joshua Gauteng 2020 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Lalk Lizan Gauteng 2020 Certificate of Merit
Langley Paige Gauteng 2020 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Ledbitter Dawn Gauteng 2020 Certificate of Merit
Ludwig Silvia Gauteng 2020 Certificate of Merit
Ludwig Silvia Gauteng 2020 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Marshall Neil Gauteng 2020 Medal of Merit
Meyer Richard Gauteng 2020 Medal of Merit
Micklethwaite Malcolm Gauteng 2020 Chief Scout's Commendation
Niddrie Peter Western Cape 2020 Chief Scout's Commendation
Statt Brian Gauteng 2020 Medal of Merit
Trollip Kevin Gauteng 2020 Chief Scout's Commendation
Weetman James Gauteng 2020 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Abraham Kim 1st Rivertrail 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Adlard Josie 1st Pinelands 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Allpass-Jackson Christopher 6th Rondebosch 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Angus Jeanette National 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Astfalck Ben 1st Stellenbosch 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Avery Lisa Gauteng 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Baberton Nicole Gauteng 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Bahizire Koko KZN 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Baker Yvette Gauteng 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Barnard David 1st Bergvliet 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Bernhardt Daphne Gauteng 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Bernhardt Kelly Gauteng 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Bladar Andrej Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Booyens Rochelle Gauteng 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Booyens Jonathan Training 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Braaf Ayden Western Cape 2021 Cornwell Certificate
Braaf Ayden 1st Belhar 2021 Cornwell Scout Certificate
Brooks Olga Limpopo 2021 Certificate of Merit
Campbell Andrew 1st Bedfordview 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Carastavrakis Conta Gauteng 2021 Medal of Merit
Colly Penelope Limpopo 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Davies Norman 1st Pinelands 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Dawes Melanie 1st Fourways 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
De Jager Lynette Gauteng 2021 Certificate of Merit
De Jager Ryan Gauteng 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Dickinson Jill Training 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Diesel Mealnie Gauteng 2021 Certificate of Meritorious Conduct
Diesel Paul Gauteng 2021 Certificate of Meritorious Conduct
Dlamini Siphilangenkosi Free State 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Donnelly Jared Terra 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Duncan Jenny Gauteng 2021 Medal for Meritorious Conduct
Eksteen Julie KZN 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Eksteen Mikayla KZN 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Farnham Pat Outeniqua 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Farnham Patrick Western Cape 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Finnan Carron Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Finnan Craig Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Forshaw Nigel Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Foxcroft Claudia 1st Parkmore 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Fraser John 6th Rondebosch 2021 Certificate of Merit
Fraser Caelan 6th Rondebosch 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Fraser Jamie 6th Rondebosch 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Fraser John 6th Rondebosch 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Gammon Susan 1st Claremont 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Godfrey Kathleen Gauteng 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Goodhead Hilton 1st Blairgowrie 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Govender Nathisvaran KZN 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Greg And Madeleine Southey 58Th Air Scout Group KZN 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Groenewald Paula Gauteng 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hall Ryan KZN 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Harzon Johann Liesbeek District 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hay Angus Gauteng 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hendrickse Krista 1st North Pine 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hendrikse Krista Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Henshilwood Gunther 2nd Bergvliet 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Hillier Angela Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hillier Joseph Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hogan Desiree Gauteng 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Hutchinson Joy National 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Hyslop Lee-Anne 2nd Rondebosch 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Hyslop Nicholas 2nd Rondebosch 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Ikgopoleng John North West 2021 Bronze Cross
Imbert Guy 1st Morningside 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Imbert Blake 1st Morningside 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Jewaskeiwitz Bronwyn Gauteng 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Johnson Rachel Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Jones Lorna Gauteng 2021 Medal for Meritorious Conduct
Jones Lorna Gauteng 2021 Medal of Merit
Joseph Kim 1st Boksburg 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Kelly Raoul KZN 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Kgomo Justice Eland 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Kimble Jennifer Gauteng 2021 Medal of Merit
Kloppenborg Garth KZN 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Knight David Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Kretzschmar Joshua Flss Vikings 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Lahoud Damian Phoenix 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Lancaster Alexandra Caylee Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Lancaster Tamara Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Le Roux Peter Gauteng 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Ledbitter Dawn Elizabeth Prometheus 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Lee Wright Angela Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Lee-Wright Angela 1st Muizenberg 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Machete Paulina Limpopo 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Malatji Katlego Limpopo 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Maluleke Philip Limpopo 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Marais Nicolette 1st Morningside 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Marlow Antoinette 1st Kempton Park 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Mashele Tamea Limpopo 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Masilane Sonnyboy Limpopo 2021 Certificate of Merit
Maxibuko Zamangwe KZN 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Mcalpine Ewan Gauteng 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mdaka Khonzaphi Mpumalanga 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Medcalf Steven Joseph Western Cape 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Meyers Richard Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Miles Sabrina Phoenix 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Milner Paddy Western Cape 2021 Bar to the Order of the Silver Protea
Milner Paddy Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Milner Patrick Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Mogotsi Tshimane North West 2021 Bronze Cross
Mukhari Anna Limpopo 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Nel Helen Prometheus 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Ngomane Mduduzi Mpumalanga 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Nitzsche Carl Gauteng 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Nkabinde Dudu Limpopo 2021 Certificate of Merit
Oosthuizen Adrian Western Cape 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Otzen Peter Western Cape 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Peacock Linda Gauteng 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Peake Bronwyn Gauteng 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Percival Jean-Paul 1st Greenside 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Percival Joy 1st Greenside 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Pienaar Jonathan Gauteng 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Powell Braeden Western Cape 2021 Cornwell Certificate
Powell Braedon 1st Muizenberg 2021 Cornwell Scout Certificate
Raad Jason 1st Bergvliet 2021 Certificate of Merit
Raad Jason Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Rakabe Dikeledi Limpopo 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Rakic Marisa 1st Bryanston 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Raussen Marvin 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Rawlins Anthea KZN 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Ribbans Dylan Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Rikhotso Lucia Limpopo 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Roamalepe Thabo Limpopo 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Rouse Samantha Western Cape 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Saporetti Mauro Western Cape 2021 Certificate of Meritorious Conduct
Scheepers Cobus Limpopo 2021 Certificate of Merit
Scott Loren 1st Peter Place 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Shavhani Moses Limpopo 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Smith Theon Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Smithard Claire Phoenix 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Southee Lilian Gauteng 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Southey Chris Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Starke Jonathan Western Cape 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Statham Peter 1st Durbanville 2021 Medal of Merit
Steele Sarah KZN 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Steinhofel Richard 2nd Bergvliet 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Steinhoffel Richard Western Cape 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Stewart James Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Stewart James Regional Scout Team Member 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Steytler Anthony Gauteng 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Stopford Gregory Western Cape 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Stopforth Ethan 1st Blaauwberg 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Sundralal Avesh 1st Midrand 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Tabori Kim KZN 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Thomas Conrad Two Oceans District 2021 Certificate of Merit
Thomas Conrad Western Cape 2021 Certificate of Merit
Timmer Kayleigh KZN 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Troost Laura 1st Pinelands 2021 Certificate of Merit
Troost Laura Claire Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Vladar Andrej Western Cape 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Warren Clayton Ray Eland 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Webster Ingrid 1st Durbanville 2021 Medal of Merit
Weeks Michael Gauteng 2021 Medal of Merit
Weeks Mike Training 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Weston Lance Gauteng 2021 Medal of Merit
White Bianca KZN 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Willemse Judy 2nd Bergvliet 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Wolfe Jula 2021 Chief Scout's Commendation
Wright Margaret Gauteng 2021 Medal for Meritorious Conduct
Wulf Sean Limpopo 2021 Regional Commissioner's Commendation
Wulff Tracey Limpopo 2021 Certificate of Merit
Henderson Martin 1st George Gallantry Silver Cross
McKinnon Jonathan (Posthumous) 1st Parow Gallantry Silver Cross
Sitama William Z 1st New Crossroads Medal of Merit

See also